We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Ridgewood Avenue in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Ridgewood Avenue is $64,055. The average property tax on Ridgewood Avenue is $2,851/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Ridgewood Avenue area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgewood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Ridgewood Avenue in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Ridgewood Avenue is $64,055. The average property tax on Ridgewood Avenue is $2,851/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Ridgewood Avenue area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgewood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
$44,000 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$30,000 est.
$3,456/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$55,000 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
844 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$57,000 est.
$2,137/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$56,000 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 26 Ridgewood Ave, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$109,000 est.
$4,583/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$70,000 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$84,000 est.
$3,407/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$67,000 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
488 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$41,000 est.
$138/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$55,000 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$62,000 est.
$2,103/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$64,000 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$56,000 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$64,000 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$80,000 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$86,000 est.
$4,046/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
714 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$73,000 est.
$2,308/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$64,055
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hidy Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $53,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dodge St, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 37 , Massena, NY | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $70,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 693.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ames St, Massena, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $49,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cook Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $62,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach St, Massena, NY | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $63,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ridgewood Ave in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 9559
2 Malby Ave
Massena, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
State Of New York, Division Of State Police
29 Stearns Street
Massena, NY
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ridgewood Ave area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.