We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Ridgeway Drive in Glenwood, IA. The average price for real estate on Ridgeway Drive is $146,641. The average property tax on Ridgeway Drive is $3,069/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Ridgeway Drive area is $77,463. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Ridgeway Drive in Glenwood, IA. The average price for real estate on Ridgeway Drive is $146,641. The average property tax on Ridgeway Drive is $3,069/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Ridgeway Drive area is $77,463. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeway Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1976
$155,751 est.
$3,154/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds
Built in 1973
$177,438 est.
$3,888/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$139,828 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$141,656 est.
$3,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$180,144 est.
$3,690/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 314 Ridgeway Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$138,983 est.
$3,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds
Built in 1976
$178,863 est.
$3,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds
Built in 1975
$171,581 est.
$3,502/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds
Built in 1974
$142,721 est.
$3,128/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$142,327 est.
$2,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$141,762 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$130,185 est.
$2,852/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$135,227 est.
$2,776/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$144,696 est.
$3,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$125,703 est.
$2,568/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1973
$121,234 est.
$2,398/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
5 beds
Built in 1973
$134,769 est.
$2,766/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1973
$136,670 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$146,641
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arnold St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $113,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ebaugh St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $335,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 250th St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $194,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gateway Dr, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $250,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burr Oak Cir, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $313,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chamois Cir, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $433,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chamois Cir, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $433,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grande View Ave, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $398,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 228th Ln, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $351,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 229th St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $339,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ebaugh St, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $335,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Ave, Glenwood, IA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $333,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ridgeway Dr in Glenwood, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bellevue Medical Center
2500 Bellevue Medical Center Dr
Bellevue, NE
20 miles away
COLLEGE
Bellevue University
1000 Galvin Rd S
Bellevue, NE
18.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Offutt Air Force Base (OFF)
Omaha, NE
16.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kwik Shop 541
309 N Locust St
Glenwood, IA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Mills And City Of Glenwood
Glenwood Lake Park, Se1/4, Sec 12, T72n R43w
Glenwood, IA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ridgeway Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 31.7% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.7% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 17.5% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 25.7% Non-Family.