We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Ridgeway Circle in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Ridgeway Circle is $15,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Ridgeway Circle area is $146,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeway Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Ridgeway Circle in White Plains, NY. The average property tax on Ridgeway Circle is $15,814/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Ridgeway Circle area is $146,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeway Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$17,925 est.
$17,792/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$19,475 est.
$21,767/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$17,675 est.
$14,669/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$15,475 est.
$15,142/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$16,075 est.
$19,211/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 39 Ridgeway Cir, White Plains, NY 10605? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$18,275 est.
$19,117/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$22,300 est.
$12,871/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$16,150 est.
$14,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$17,550 est.
$16,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$16,375 est.
$14,054/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1943
$14,050 est.
$15,237/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$14,775 est.
$17,792/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$16,150 est.
$15,284/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$22,900 est.
$19,495/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$20,150 est.
$16,183/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$18,900 est.
$17,224/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1941
$15,525 est.
$17,082/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1941
$16,975 est.
$16,562/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$14,200 est.
$15,805/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$22,875 est.
$15,615/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$14,550 est.
$12,019/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$15,675 est.
$15,497/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
979 sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$14,200 est.
$13,439/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$14,550 est.
$12,918/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$14,550 est.
$13,770/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$15,775 est.
$15,615/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$17,125 est.
$17,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$15,350 est.
$14,527/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belding Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $353,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $12,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $13,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albemarle Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $13,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amy Pl, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $13,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amity Ct, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $633,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $3,020,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $2,463,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, White Plains, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,807,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomingdale Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,580,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ave, White Plains, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $1,357,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landers Manor Rd, White Plains, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ridgeway Cir in White Plains, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Winifred Masterson Burke Rehabilitation Hospital
785 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
6.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ayu Inc
454 Mamaroneck Ave
White Plains, NY
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Scarsdale Station 1
50 Tompkins Rd
Scarsdale, NY
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ridgeway Cir area is White at 64.2% followed by Hispanic at 23.8%. In terms of education, 32.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 27.5% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 6.1% Black, 23.8% Hispanic, 64.2% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Graduate Degree, 27.5% Bachelors Degree, 15.3% Some College, 15.1% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 14.1% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.