We found 56 addresses and 56 properties on Ridgeview Drive in Sachse, TX. The average price for real estate on Ridgeview Drive is $199,378. The average property tax on Ridgeview Drive is $5,346/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Ridgeview Drive area is $99,517. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 56 properties on Ridgeview Drive in Sachse, TX. The average price for real estate on Ridgeview Drive is $199,378. The average property tax on Ridgeview Drive is $5,346/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Ridgeview Drive area is $99,517. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$239,620 est.
$6,147/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$211,090 est.
$5,501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$221,730 est.
$5,490/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$249,430 est.
$6,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$206,340 est.
$5,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$211,080 est.
$5,207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$173,900 est.
$4,277/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$232,790 est.
$5,623/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$238,090 est.
$6,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$196,800 est.
$5,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$222,400 est.
$5,505/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$200,310 est.
$5,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$211,140 est.
$5,503/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$216,660 est.
$5,356/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$229,070 est.
$6,010/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$206,290 est.
$5,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$249,860 est.
$6,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$217,190 est.
$5,457/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$226,880 est.
$5,928/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$230,020 est.
$6,020/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$220,030 est.
$6,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$222,520 est.
$5,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$183,490 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$229,610 est.
$6,023/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$232,430 est.
$6,114/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$222,830 est.
$5,814/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$227,470 est.
$6,241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$201,740 est.
$4,922/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$224,800 est.
$5,872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$195,760 est.
$5,121/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$222,160 est.
$5,795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$277,020 est.
$7,366/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$262,760 est.
$6,962/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$280,150 est.
$7,081/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$140,670 est.
$4,041/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$155,520 est.
$4,467/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$140,620 est.
$4,039/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$199,610 est.
$5,733/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$216,610 est.
$6,221/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$168,180 est.
$4,831/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$174,640 est.
$5,016/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$162,630 est.
$4,671/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$164,920 est.
$4,737/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$165,450 est.
$4,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$154,230 est.
$4,430/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$152,540 est.
$4,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$158,130 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$123,900 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$191,350 est.
$5,496/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$164,240 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$156,780 est.
$4,503/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$165,360 est.
$4,750/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$150,440 est.
$4,321/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$168,420 est.
$4,837/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$151,170 est.
$4,342/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$199,378
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carlton Ct, Sachse, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $323,070 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Creekhaven Ct, Sachse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $285,542 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alexander St, Sachse, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $103,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Dr, Sachse, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $202,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestridge Ln, Sachse, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $295,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barger Ln, Sachse, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $231,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodbridge Pkwy, Sachse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,186,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunker Hill Rd, Sachse, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,593,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Miles Rd, Sachse, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,275,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 78 , Sachse, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $948,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Sachse, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $654,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Rd, Sachse, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $652,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Garland
2300 Marie Curie Drive
Garland, TX
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
14.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 09909
5434 Highway 78
Sachse, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
5840 North Garland Ave.
Garland, TX
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sachse Fire Rescue
5560 Hwy 78
Sachse, TX
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ridgeview Dr area is White at 57.2% followed by Hispanic at 14.9%. In terms of education, 35.3% have Some College followed by 23.8% with High School. 37.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Asian, 12.4% Black, 14.9% Hispanic, 57.2% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 35.3% Some College, 23.8% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.1% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.8% Married with Kids, 31.2% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 16.5% Non-Family.