We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Ridgeview Drive in Quarryville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ridgeview Drive is $153,669. The average property tax on Ridgeview Drive is $2,548/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Ridgeview Drive area is $70,503. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Ridgeview Drive in Quarryville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ridgeview Drive is $153,669. The average property tax on Ridgeview Drive is $2,548/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Ridgeview Drive area is $70,503. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridgeview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.73 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$173,900 est.
$2,883/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$139,900 est.
$2,319/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$194,500 est.
$3,224/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$124,000 est.
$2,056/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$152,100 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Ridgeview Dr, Quarryville, PA 17566? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$174,000 est.
$2,885/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$154,000 est.
$2,553/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$135,300 est.
$2,243/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$141,200 est.
$2,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$148,700 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$126,200 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$151,400 est.
$2,510/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
31K sq ft
Average Value
$153,669
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lancaster Ave, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $155,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $125,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $130,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fishing Creek Rd, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $139,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greentree Rd, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $419,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 875.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brendan Dr, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $245,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Townsedge Dr, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,239,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Level Rd, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $756,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Hill Rd, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $650,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Friendly Dr, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $645,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Solanco Rd, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $607,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 719.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Rd, Quarryville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $595,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ridgeview Dr in Quarryville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
21.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
19.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10553
33b Friendly Dr
Quarryville, PA
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania
Off Truce Road
Truce, PA
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Quarryville Fire Co 1
217 E State St
Quarryville, PA
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ridgeview Dr area is White at 93.0% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 46.3% have High School followed by 20.2% with No Diploma. 40.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.8% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 93.0% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 18.2% Some College, 46.3% High School, and 20.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 18.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.3% Married with Kids, 40.4% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.