We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Ridge Trail in Glenwood, NY. The average price for real estate on Ridge Trail is $67,169. The average property tax on Ridge Trail is $4,414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Ridge Trail area is $58,429. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Ridge Trail in Glenwood, NY. The average price for real estate on Ridge Trail is $67,169. The average property tax on Ridge Trail is $4,414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Ridge Trail area is $58,429. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$159,091 est.
$4,350/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$214,545 est.
$5,775/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$131,364 est.
$4,146/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$211,591 est.
$5,699/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$128,409 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 30 Ridge Trl, Glenwood, NY 14069? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$140,682 est.
$4,385/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$134,545 est.
$3,719/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$142,955 est.
$3,935/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$19,773 est.
$1,318/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
2 units
$137,500 est.
$4,304/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$164,773 est.
$4,496/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$184,773 est.
$5,010/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$121,591 est.
$3,895/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$141,818 est.
$4,415/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$238,182 est.
$6,382/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$121,818 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$132,273 est.
$6,648/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
949 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$111,136 est.
$3,117/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$142,727 est.
$2,264/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$245,455 est.
$6,569/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$151,364 est.
$4,151/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$300,455 est.
$8,491/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$127,727 est.
$4,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.3K sq ft
Average Value
$67,169
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Holland Glenwood Rd, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $78,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Trl, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $68,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foote Rd, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $124,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hardwood Ct, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $86,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kissing Bridge Ln, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $60,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgeview Ln, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $57,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Foote Rd, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $124,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Center St, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $106,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 655.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodstock Rd, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $90,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hardwood Ct, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $86,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pratham Rd, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $86,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 864.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Run, Glenwood, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $83,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ridge Trl in Glenwood, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bertrand Chaffee Hospital
224 East Main Street
Springville, NY
9.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Christ the King Seminary
711 Knox Rd
East Aurora, NY
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Gentzke Aeronautical Park (NY40)
Holland, NY
4.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Meat Shoppe
44 E Main St
Springville, NY
10 miles away
CELL TOWER
Boye, Robert F
10505 Manchester Rd
Boston, NY
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Concord Fire Dept Inc
9413 Genesee Rd
East Concord, NY
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ridge Trl area is White at 99.8% followed by Black at 0.2%. In terms of education, 42.3% have High School followed by 22.1% with Some College. 42.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 35.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 99.8% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.7% Graduate Degree, 15.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.1% Some College, 42.3% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 14.8% 60-69, 35.5% 50-59, 8.1% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 3.6% 20-29, 7.4% 10-19, and 15.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 42.7% Married without Kids, 1.9% Single with Kids, 0.8% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.