We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Ridge Road in Truckee, CA. The average price for real estate on Ridge Road is $283,684. The average property tax on Ridge Road is $3,688/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Ridge Road area is $106,428. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Road and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Ridge Road in Truckee, CA. The average price for real estate on Ridge Road is $283,684. The average property tax on Ridge Road is $3,688/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Ridge Road area is $106,428. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
$3,120/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$7,722/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$2,843/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$2,525/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1975
$3,094/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$4,419/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$2,487/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$1,842/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$2,802/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$4,123/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$3,254/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$4,853/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$4,303/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$3,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$3,908/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$4,914/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1946
$1,683/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1954
$4,447/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$1,594/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
$5,979/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$5,404/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
$2,507/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
$2,666/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$283,684
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Court Jester , Truckee, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $445,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Pond , Truckee, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $710,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baden Rd, Truckee, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $411,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copenhagen Dr, Truckee, CA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $499,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cinder Cone Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $709,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clermont Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,018,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birchmont Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,139,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copelands Ln, Truckee, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,778,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schroeder Way, Truckee, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,714,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schroeder Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,205,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clermont Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,018,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Newhall Dr, Truckee, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,991,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tahoe Forest Hospital
10121 Pine Ave
Truckee, CA
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Sierra Nevada College
999 Tahoe Blvd.
Incline Village, NV
21.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 1266
11290 Donner Pass Rd
Truckee, CA
4.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sierra Pacific Power Company DBA Nv Energy (Proposed)
10648 Pioneer Trail
Truckee, CA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Truckee Fire Protection District Station 96 Airport
10277 Truckee Tahoe Airport Road
Truckee, CA
2.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ridge Rd area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 15.9%. In terms of education, 36.3% have Some College followed by 27.9% with Bachelors Degree. 37.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 0.4% Black, 15.9% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 36.3% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 17.7% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.8% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 2.7% Single without Kids, and 37.0% Non-Family.