We found 57 addresses and 60 properties on Ridge Drive in Danville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ridge Drive is $143,428. The average property tax on Ridge Drive is $558/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Ridge Drive area is $76,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 57 addresses and 60 properties on Ridge Drive in Danville, PA. The average price for real estate on Ridge Drive is $143,428. The average property tax on Ridge Drive is $558/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Ridge Drive area is $76,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$111,900 est.
$430/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$41,200 est.
$159/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.34 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$141,900 est.
$545/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.47 acres
Built in 1987
$287,200 est.
$1,103/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.45 acres
Built in 1920
$113,800 est.
$437/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1120 Ridge Dr, Danville, PA 17821? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$196,800 est.
$756/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$155,600 est.
$598/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.67 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$221,900 est.
$852/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.03 acres
Built in 1957
$131,600 est.
$506/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.56 acres
Built in 1965
$153,800 est.
$591/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.79 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$220,200 est.
$846/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$158,300 est.
$608/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.22 acres
Built in 1987
$398,900 est.
$1,532/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$96,400 est.
$371/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.64 acres
Built in 1963
$185,600 est.
$713/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$119,300 est.
$458/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.45 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$31,800 est.
$123/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$165,500 est.
$636/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$83,400 est.
$321/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.2 acres
Built in 1992
$196,600 est.
$755/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$240,500 est.
$924/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$116,100 est.
$446/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.56 acres
$27,600 est.
$106/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$59,900 est.
$230/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$101,600 est.
$391/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$15,300 est.
$59/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$153,700 est.
$590/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$122,700 est.
$471/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$114,000 est.
$438/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.49 acres
Built in 1958
$130,700 est.
$312/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.3 acres
Built in 1855
$236,900 est.
$557/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$124,100 est.
$477/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.05 acres
Built in 1984
$182,400 est.
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
31.86 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$523,900 est.
$2,012/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$159,500 est.
$613/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.06 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2010
$161,300 est.
$620/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$176,200 est.
$677/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$159,600 est.
$613/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.6 acres
Built in 1900
$137,000 est.
$313/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.87 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$269,000 est.
$850/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
170.69 acres
Built in 1940
$486,100 est.
$800/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.78 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$137,800 est.
$529/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$95,200 est.
$366/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$88,300 est.
$339/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$107,400 est.
$413/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$82,000 est.
$315/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$149,200 est.
$573/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$123,400 est.
$474/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.04 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$140,200 est.
$539/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.93 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1856
$189,500 est.
$728/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$87,900 est.
$338/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$171,800 est.
$660/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$92,000 est.
$354/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$87,100 est.
$482/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$55,400 est.
$307/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$82,200 est.
$455/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
431.3K sq ft
Average Value
$143,428
Largest Lot
170.69 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross St, Danville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $74,327 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bush Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $122,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $138,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloom St, Danville, PA | Properties | 167 | Avg. Value | $130,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bogart Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $151,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 195K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blee Hill Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $127,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 436.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Academy Ave, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $39,993,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodbine Ln, Danville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,354,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 194K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northumberland St, Danville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,298,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Valley School Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,190,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheraton Rd, Danville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $993,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut St, Danville, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $749,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ridge Dr in Danville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geisinger Medical Center
100 North Academy Avenue
Danville, PA
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
400 E Second St
Bloomsburg, PA
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Bloomsburg Municipal (N13)
Bloomsburg, PA
17.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunoco 2340
100 Montour St
Danville, PA
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
35 Blue School Road
Danville, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Valley Township Fire Department
5 Indian Run Rd
Danville, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ridge Dr area is White at 92.1% followed by Asian at 3.1%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 92.1% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 36.3% Non-Family.