We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Ridge Avenue in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Ridge Avenue is $28,913. The average property tax on Ridge Avenue is $2,447/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Ridge Avenue area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Ridge Avenue in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Ridge Avenue is $28,913. The average property tax on Ridge Avenue is $2,447/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Ridge Avenue area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ridge Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$107,091 est.
$3,241/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$108,699 est.
$3,299/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$102,033 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$92,037 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$64,275 est.
$2,338/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1982
$97,680 est.
$2,899/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
788 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$58,083 est.
$1,458/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$95,922 est.
$2,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1984
$82,983 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$58,212 est.
$1,463/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$75,819 est.
$1,343/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1959
$62,493 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1957
$87,366 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1957
$74,556 est.
$1,512/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 2000
$105,006 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$87,102 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1958
$82,377 est.
$2,997/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1958
$83,817 est.
$1,611/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
658 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1945
$81,063 est.
$1,519/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$98,295 est.
$2,921/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$110,622 est.
$3,369/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$108,468 est.
$2,745/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
916 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1954
$73,902 est.
$2,688/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$83,886 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.9K sq ft
Average Value
$28,913
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ambria Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $114,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnham Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $57,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adler Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $117,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambria Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $110,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Pl, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $56,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darnell Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $64,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Famous Cigarette Outlet
815 S Lake St
Mundelein, IL
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
5 Hunt Court
Mundelein, IL
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ridge Ave area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.