We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Rider Lane in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Rider Lane is $130,625. The average property tax on Rider Lane is $2,952/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Rider Lane area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rider Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Rider Lane in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Rider Lane is $130,625. The average property tax on Rider Lane is $2,952/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Rider Lane area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rider Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
52.31 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$317,300 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$97,700 est.
$2,316/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$116,500 est.
$2,761/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1834
$95,800 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$119,100 est.
$2,823/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7960 Rider Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$135,600 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$142,000 est.
$3,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$123,000 est.
$2,915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$135,900 est.
$3,221/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.67 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$201,600 est.
$4,778/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$72,300 est.
$1,714/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$107,500 est.
$2,548/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$118,300 est.
$2,804/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$107,800 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$115,200 est.
$2,731/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$105,600 est.
$2,503/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$112,800 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$114,900 est.
$2,723/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$166,100 est.
$3,937/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
151.1K sq ft
Average Value
$130,625
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
52.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Christian Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $259,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derry Woods Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $521,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerfield Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $333,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cricket Glen Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $360,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $172,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brinser Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $198,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,177,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mae St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,062,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndham Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $898,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunham Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $864,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Governor Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $761,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rose Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $712,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rider Ln in Hummelstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
8 miles away
AIRPORT
Brookside Farms (59PN)
Hershey, PA
2.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Market 296
7601 Allentown Blvd
Harrisburg, PA
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
501 Hershey Road
Hummelstown, PA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hershey Volunteer Fire Department
21 W Caracas Ave
Hershey, PA
7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rider Ln area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 23.3% with Graduate Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 1.8% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.