We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Richardson Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Richardson Avenue is $17,182. The average property tax on Richardson Avenue is $3,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Richardson Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Richardson Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Richardson Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Richardson Avenue is $17,182. The average property tax on Richardson Avenue is $3,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Richardson Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Richardson Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.95 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$3,805/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,954/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$4,994/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$4,597/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$6,064/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
782 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$3,480/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
682 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$3,805/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
547 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$3,092/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$3,171/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1892
$3,171/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1892
$2,933/yr taxes
2 stories
26 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
964 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1912
$3,171/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,933/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$2,140/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$2,537/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$3,724/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$3,409/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$3,488/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$2,457/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
710 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$2,061/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$2,854/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$3,409/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$17,182
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.95 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cavalier Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $19,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashton Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $30,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adler Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $31,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnley Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $23,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $23,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carroll Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $21,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,317,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $634,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $608,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $567,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 221K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $539,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Richardson Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Aria Health
10800 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
12.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
20.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11126
9910 Frankford Ave
Philadelphia, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
3180 Grant Ave (1ph6932i Das Node #: Phd027)
Philadelphia, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cornwells Fire Co
2049 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Richardson Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.