We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Rhoda Avenue in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Rhoda Avenue is $190,820. The average property tax on Rhoda Avenue is $4,892/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Rhoda Avenue area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rhoda Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Rhoda Avenue in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Rhoda Avenue is $190,820. The average property tax on Rhoda Avenue is $4,892/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Rhoda Avenue area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rhoda Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$193,400 est.
$4,958/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$228,100 est.
$5,848/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$191,800 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$214,700 est.
$5,504/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$198,800 est.
$5,097/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2086 Rhoda Ave, Mount Joy, PA 17552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$222,300 est.
$5,699/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$236,200 est.
$6,055/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$196,000 est.
$5,025/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$196,100 est.
$5,028/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$212,000 est.
$5,435/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$243,400 est.
$6,240/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$200,900 est.
$5,151/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$190,200 est.
$4,876/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$161,500 est.
$4,141/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$183,200 est.
$4,697/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$210,200 est.
$5,389/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$329,700 est.
$8,452/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$186,400 est.
$4,779/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$200,500 est.
$5,140/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$191,300 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$196,100 est.
$5,028/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
971 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$182,200 est.
$4,671/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$201,600 est.
$5,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$176,900 est.
$4,535/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$237,100 est.
$6,079/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$162,900 est.
$4,176/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$215,800 est.
$5,533/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$175,400 est.
$4,497/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$193,000 est.
$4,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$217,400 est.
$5,574/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,300 est.
$3,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$255,700 est.
$6,555/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$128,800 est.
$3,302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$154,300 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$118,000 est.
$3,025/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$150,500 est.
$3,859/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$141,400 est.
$3,625/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$158,300 est.
$4,059/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$138,300 est.
$3,546/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$149,200 est.
$3,825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$144,400 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$161,600 est.
$4,143/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.3K sq ft
Average Value
$190,820
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.97 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harvestview , Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $762,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heather Ln, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $137,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Field View Dr, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $135,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ella Dr, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $176,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $160,414 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Berry St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $151,870 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steel Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,496,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 834K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,081,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,023,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Strickler Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $985,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reagan St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $924,228 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $804,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rhoda Ave in Mount Joy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
D Evans Farm (PA73)
East Prospect, PA
16.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 103
2395 S Market St
Elizabethtown, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lancaster, County Of
Approx 1000 Ft SW Of Intersection Of Farmingdale Ln And Saddleback Rd E. Donegal
East Donegal, PA
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rheems Fire Department
350 Anchor Rd
Elizabethtown, PA
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Rhoda Ave area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.3%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.