We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Rhapsody Drive in Port Matilda, PA. The average price for real estate on Rhapsody Drive is $148,881. The average property tax on Rhapsody Drive is $9,054/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Rhapsody Drive area is $107,850. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rhapsody Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Rhapsody Drive in Port Matilda, PA. The average price for real estate on Rhapsody Drive is $148,881. The average property tax on Rhapsody Drive is $9,054/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Rhapsody Drive area is $107,850. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rhapsody Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
1.57 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$436,250 est.
$13,265/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.11 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$345,000 est.
$10,491/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
3.06 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$342,680 est.
$10,420/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$327,260 est.
$9,951/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$295,930 est.
$8,999/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 160 Rhapsody Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.57 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$302,370 est.
$9,195/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$265,120 est.
$8,062/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
72K sq ft
Average Value
$148,881
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charlotte St, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $61,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mattern Ln, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $41,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Path Ct, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry St, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $33,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huckleberry Hl, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $27,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 512.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Ln, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $221,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grays Woods Blvd, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $756,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manhasset Ct, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $232,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Ln, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $221,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sarvisberry Ln, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $217,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pantops Parade , Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $212,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambleside Ct, Port Matilda, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $205,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rhapsody Dr in Port Matilda, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Nittany Medical Center
1800 East Park Ave
State College, PA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Main Campus
201 Old Main
University Park, PA
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Ziggy S Field (03PS)
Bellefonte, PA
2.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
East European Mkt
2110 N Atherton St
State College, PA
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
Julian Pike
Julian, PA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alpha Fire Company Patton Station
2598 Green Tech Drive
State College, PA
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rhapsody Dr area is White at 96.2% followed by Asian at 1.8%. In terms of education, 29% have High School followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 39.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 96.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.6% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 17.2% Some College, 29.0% High School, and 2.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.3% Married with Kids, 39.4% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 20.3% Non-Family.