We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Reynold Way in Truckee, CA. The average price for real estate on Reynold Way is $371,492. The average property tax on Reynold Way is $4,885/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Reynold Way area is $106,428. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Reynold Way and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Reynold Way in Truckee, CA. The average price for real estate on Reynold Way is $371,492. The average property tax on Reynold Way is $4,885/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Reynold Way area is $106,428. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Reynold Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$5,722/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$6,385/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$4,470/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$8,428/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1969
$1,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,328/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1969
$2,126/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$4,837/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
$7,173/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$5,372/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$6,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$5,881/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$6,261/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$3,693/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$5,739/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$3,416/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$6,590/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$4,402/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
59.6K sq ft
Average Value
$371,492
Largest Lot
23.11 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chalet Rd, Truckee, CA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $638,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | David Frink , Truckee, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,492,129 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chamonix Rd, Truckee, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $514,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basque Dr, Truckee, CA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $733,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Ln, Truckee, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $319,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campobello Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,492,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birchmont Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,139,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copelands Ln, Truckee, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,778,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schroeder Way, Truckee, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,714,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schroeder Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,205,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clermont Ct, Truckee, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,018,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Newhall Dr, Truckee, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,991,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tahoe Forest Hospital
10121 Pine Ave
Truckee, CA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Sierra Nevada College
999 Tahoe Blvd.
Incline Village, NV
21 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 1266
11290 Donner Pass Rd
Truckee, CA
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
California, State Of
Ski Tow Hill
Truckee, CA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Truckee Fire Protection District
10049 Donner Pass Rd
Truckee, CA
2.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Reynold Way area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 15.9%. In terms of education, 36.3% have Some College followed by 27.9% with Bachelors Degree. 37.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 0.4% Black, 15.9% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 36.3% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 17.7% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.8% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 2.7% Single without Kids, and 37.0% Non-Family.