We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Revere Way in Perkasie, PA. The average price for real estate on Revere Way is $28,943. The average property tax on Revere Way is $4,768/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Revere Way area is $97,283. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Revere Way and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Revere Way in Perkasie, PA. The average price for real estate on Revere Way is $28,943. The average property tax on Revere Way is $4,768/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Revere Way area is $97,283. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Revere Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$5,238/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$5,271/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$5,098/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$4,678/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$4,810/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1005 Revere Way, Perkasie, PA 18944? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
684 sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$4,151/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$4,678/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
684 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$4,217/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$28,943
Biggest House
864 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue School Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $38,009 | Avg. Lot Size | 334K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 140 | Avg. Value | $26,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benner Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Branch Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $34,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dell Dr, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $31,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler Way, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $63,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 55K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highpoint Rd, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $146,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 486.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffith Ct, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $103,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elephant Path, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $94,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 470.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meyers Ct, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $80,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Creek Ln, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $72,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 282.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristine Ln, Perkasie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $70,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Revere Way in Perkasie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Grand View Hospital
700 Lawn Avenue
Sellersville, PA
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pennridge (CKZ)
Perkasie, PA
2.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Landis Supermkt, Inc.
543 Constitution Ave
Perkasie, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
311 S. Ninth Street (1bu6644d)
Perkasie, PA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sellersville Fire Department
2 N Main St
Sellersville, PA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Revere Way area is White at 91.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 30.1% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 1.2% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 91.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.