We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Revere Court in Barboursville, WV. The average price for real estate on Revere Court is $63,438. The average property tax on Revere Court is $763/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Revere Court area is $61,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Revere Court and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Revere Court in Barboursville, WV. The average price for real estate on Revere Court is $63,438. The average property tax on Revere Court is $763/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Revere Court area is $61,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Revere Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$99,600 est.
$822/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$105,700 est.
$873/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$113,600 est.
$663/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$94,500 est.
$505/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$87,400 est.
$722/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$133,600 est.
$1,103/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$100,100 est.
$551/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,300 est.
$993/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$101,600 est.
$839/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$100,900 est.
$558/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.7K sq ft
Average Value
$63,438
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $62,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $146,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Ave, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $42,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Depot St, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $50,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry France Br, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $32,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 659.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Nichols Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $762,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cracker Barrel Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $738,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mall Rd, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $540,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 98K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palisades Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $489,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | St Andrews Dr, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $446,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 124K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Ln, Barboursville, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $444,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Marys Medical Center
2900 1st Avenue
Huntington, WV
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Marshall University
1 John Marshall Dr
Huntington, WV
14.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Robert Newlon Field (I41)
Huntington, WV
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rich Oil 3966
5150 Route 10
Barboursville, WV
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
1 Tower Road (barboursville)
Barboursville, WV
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Green Valley Volunteer Fire Department
Intersection Of Norwood Rd And Sixteenth St
Huntington, WV
9.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Revere Ct area is White at 93.4% followed by Black at 2.3%. In terms of education, 32.8% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 2.3% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 93.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 32.8% High School, and 14.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 10.4% 40-49, 17.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.