We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Revere Avenue in Westmont, IL. The average price for real estate on Revere Avenue is $110,737. The average property tax on Revere Avenue is $7,061/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Revere Avenue area is $78,401. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Revere Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Revere Avenue in Westmont, IL. The average price for real estate on Revere Avenue is $110,737. The average property tax on Revere Avenue is $7,061/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Revere Avenue area is $78,401. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Revere Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$331,980 est.
$7,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$309,630 est.
$6,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$347,490 est.
$7,688/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$329,040 est.
$7,678/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$382,110 est.
$7,348/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$330,030 est.
$6,931/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$321,600 est.
$6,734/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$314,250 est.
$6,563/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$326,730 est.
$7,204/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$323,010 est.
$7,117/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$374,550 est.
$8,320/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$337,020 est.
$7,864/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$354,390 est.
$7,849/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$322,260 est.
$7,100/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 baths
Built in 1977
$405,900 est.
$9,051/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$330,510 est.
$6,942/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$326,520 est.
$6,849/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$350,220 est.
$7,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$310,800 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$323,880 est.
$7,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$336,510 est.
$7,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$332,100 est.
$7,329/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$327,750 est.
$7,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$359,280 est.
$7,963/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$305,940 est.
$6,719/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$319,260 est.
$6,986/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$305,310 est.
$6,704/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$319,230 est.
$6,679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$309,810 est.
$6,809/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$308,520 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$328,980 est.
$6,906/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$315,150 est.
$6,934/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$359,310 est.
$7,964/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$339,000 est.
$7,490/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$306,570 est.
$6,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$344,970 est.
$7,279/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$347,910 est.
$7,698/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$301,710 est.
$6,270/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$315,180 est.
$6,934/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$365,640 est.
$8,112/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$321,720 est.
$6,293/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.1K sq ft
Average Value
$110,737
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cove Ln, Westmont, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $105,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Champlaine Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $120,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $115,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hamilton Ct, Westmont, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $124,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Pl, Westmont, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $140,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carriage Ln, Westmont, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $123,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oakmont Ln, Westmont, IL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $817,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $787,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasquinelli Dr, Westmont, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $637,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ogden Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $496,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vandustrial Dr, Westmont, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $491,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ave, Westmont, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $280,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hinsdale Hospital
120 North Oak St
Hinsdale, IL
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Midwestern University Downers Grove
555 31st Street
Downers Grove, IL
3.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Bolingbrook S Clow International (1C5)
Bolingbrook, IL
19.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Apple Valley Natural Foods
806 E Ogden Ave
Westmont, IL
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sports Radio Chicago, LLC
100 W 39th St
Downers Grove, IL
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hinsdale Fire Department
121 Symonds Dr
Hinsdale, IL
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Revere Ave area is White at 66.3% followed by Asian at 12.4%. In terms of education, 29.9% have Some College followed by 24% with Bachelors Degree. 39.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Asian, 8.5% Black, 10.8% Hispanic, 66.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 24.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 22.7% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 39.9% Non-Family.