We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Ressique Street in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Ressique Street is $236,775. The average property tax on Ressique Street is $7,499/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Ressique Street area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ressique Street and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Ressique Street in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Ressique Street is $236,775. The average property tax on Ressique Street is $7,499/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Ressique Street area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ressique Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
851 sq ft
1.91 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$218,200 est.
$7,236/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$164,900 est.
$5,132/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
1.86 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$237,900 est.
$8,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
874 sq ft
0.85 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$224,300 est.
$7,476/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
591 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$140,500 est.
$2,747/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 120 Ressique St, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$255,100 est.
$8,692/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$252,800 est.
$8,601/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
1.12 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$179,900 est.
$5,724/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.79 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$317,900 est.
$11,170/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.89 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$228,100 est.
$7,626/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
2.25 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$183,700 est.
$1,209/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.27 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$234,400 est.
$7,875/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.25 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$214,500 est.
$7,090/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
25.11 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$492,000 est.
$18,041/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2.43 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$208,400 est.
$5,427/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$235,800 est.
$7,930/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
131.1K sq ft
Average Value
$236,775
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
25.11 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cannon Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $291,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byram Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $163,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amazon Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $183,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $194,279 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $179,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarkson Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $192,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ressique St in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
13.8 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New York State Thruway Authority
I84 Approx 2 Miles West Of Exit 17
East Fishkill, NY
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ressique St area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.