We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Resort Drive in Granbury, TX. The average price for real estate on Resort Drive is $272,216. The average property tax on Resort Drive is $4,426/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Resort Drive area is $65,047. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Resort Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Resort Drive in Granbury, TX. The average price for real estate on Resort Drive is $272,216. The average property tax on Resort Drive is $4,426/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Resort Drive area is $65,047. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Resort Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.07 acres
Built in 1979
$226,110 est.
$3,676/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 1983
$149,200 est.
$2,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1981
$186,270 est.
$3,029/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.94 acre
Built in 1979
$313,450 est.
$5,096/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1972
$164,260 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
Built in 1997
$237,840 est.
$3,867/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
Built in 1983
$240,660 est.
$3,913/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 2003
$605,080 est.
$9,838/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1977
$231,520 est.
$3,764/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
Built in 1978
$181,910 est.
$2,958/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
Built in 1977
$312,270 est.
$5,077/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
Built in 1969
$274,970 est.
$4,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
Built in 1978
$297,020 est.
$4,829/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
Built in 1976
$296,520 est.
$4,821/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
Built in 2007
$591,110 est.
$9,610/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
Built in 2011
$317,990 est.
$5,170/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.3K sq ft
Average Value
$272,216
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Battle Creek Rd, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,127 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Baja Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $579,317 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ary Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Ridge Rd, Granbury, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $25,383 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Cir, Granbury, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $18,870 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Azalea Dr, Granbury, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $76,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wolf Hollow Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $12,660,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crossland Rd, Granbury, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,499,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 909.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,426,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deputy Larry Miller Dr, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,788,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 295.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadows Dr, Granbury, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,352,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paluxy Rd, Granbury, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $1,155,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Granbury Medical Center
1310 Paluxy Rd
Granbury, TX
10 miles away
AIRPORT
The Landings (66TE)
Granbury, TX
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tommy's 08
4220 Rhea Rd
Granbury, TX
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
6815 Hayworth Hwy
Granbury, TX
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pecan Plantation Volunteer Fire And Ems Inc
9518 Monticello Dr
Granbury, TX
5.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Resort Dr area is White at 80.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.0%. In terms of education, 34.4% have Some College followed by 29.9% with High School. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.4% Black, 15.0% Hispanic, 80.8% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 34.4% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 16.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.8% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.