We found 10 addresses and 11 properties on Reno Place in West Terre Haute, IN. The average price for real estate on Reno Place is $43,900. The average property tax on Reno Place is $321/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Reno Place area is $66,124. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Reno Place and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 11 properties on Reno Place in West Terre Haute, IN. The average price for real estate on Reno Place is $43,900. The average property tax on Reno Place is $321/yr and the average house or building was built in 1938. The average household income in the Reno Place area is $66,124. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Reno Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$2,100 est.
$42/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$54,300 est.
$5/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1975
$4,300 est.
$86/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$99,000 est.
$698/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.76 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$31,100 est.
$618/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$4,300 est.
$86/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$63,500 est.
$269/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.76 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$60,100 est.
$338/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$60,400 est.
$334/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1918
$66,000 est.
$302/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.8K sq ft
Average Value
$43,900
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.76 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Graham Pl, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $115,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concannon Ave, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $118,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 709.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holdaway Pl, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $88,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 685.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bland Dr, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $89,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 406K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dylan Ct, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $233,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $38,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Saint Marys Rd, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,295,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 324K sq ft |
| Street Name | Providence Pl, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $498,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bolton Rd, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $403,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 455.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dylan Ct, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $233,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 63 , West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $198,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 587.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakewood Pl, West Terre Haute, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $198,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Union Hospital Clinton
801 S Main St
Clinton, IN
11.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana State University
210 N 7th St
Terre Haute, IN
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Clinton (1I7)
Clinton, IN
15.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Y-Knot Stop
405 Church St
Vermillion, IL
6.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fayette Twp Sandford Volunteer Fire Department
6685 Bayh Rd
West Terre Haute, IN
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Reno Pl area is White at 97.5% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 43.1% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 38.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 9.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 43.1% High School, and 14.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Married with Kids, 38.7% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.