We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Regency Court in Bowmansville, NY. The average price for real estate on Regency Court is $226,666. The average property tax on Regency Court is $6,693/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Regency Court area is $111,963. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Regency Court and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Regency Court in Bowmansville, NY. The average price for real estate on Regency Court is $226,666. The average property tax on Regency Court is $6,693/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Regency Court area is $111,963. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Regency Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$284,200 est.
$8,091/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$326,300 est.
$9,305/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$273,700 est.
$7,791/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$226,300 est.
$6,416/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 22 Regency Ct, Bowmansville, NY 14026? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$263,200 est.
$6,518/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$297,900 est.
$8,535/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$207,400 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$215,800 est.
$6,675/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$221,100 est.
$6,278/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$226,300 est.
$6,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$227,400 est.
$6,457/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$226,300 est.
$6,427/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$231,600 est.
$6,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$247,400 est.
$7,036/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$236,800 est.
$6,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$221,100 est.
$6,278/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$230,500 est.
$6,556/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$206,300 est.
$5,859/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$231,600 est.
$6,588/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$221,100 est.
$6,778/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$213,700 est.
$6,063/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$202,100 est.
$5,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$220,000 est.
$6,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$226,666
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.56 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harris Hill Rd, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $120,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Transit Rd, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,036,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna Dr, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $120,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stutzman Rd, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $149,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daniel Dr, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $178,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martha Dr, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $114,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Transit Rd, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,036,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee St, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $226,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Dr, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $192,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daniel Dr, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $178,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Home Rd, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $161,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stutzman Rd, Bowmansville, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $149,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Regency Ct in Bowmansville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upstate New York VA Healthcare System Western Ny
3495 Bailey Avenue
Buffalo, NY
10.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Buffalo Airfield (9G0)
Buffalo, NY
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Express Mart 375
5115 Genesee St
Buffalo, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
6495 Transit Rd
Lancaster, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hy View Fire Company
8 Airport Dr
Depew, NY
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Regency Ct area is White at 96.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.5%. In terms of education, 52% have Some College followed by 18.5% with High School. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 30.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.3% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 52.0% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 30.5% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 8.4% 20-29, 4.2% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 11.3% Single without Kids, and 34.4% Non-Family.