We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Reels Drive in Utica, NY. The average price for real estate on Reels Drive is $61,922. The average property tax on Reels Drive is $3,228/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Reels Drive area is $49,922. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Reels Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Reels Drive in Utica, NY. The average price for real estate on Reels Drive is $61,922. The average property tax on Reels Drive is $3,228/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Reels Drive area is $49,922. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Reels Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$74,583 est.
$2,513/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$100,000 est.
$3,826/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$95,833 est.
$3,667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$90,278 est.
$3,454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$82,778 est.
$3,167/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 521 Reels Dr, Utica, NY 13502? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$87,500 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$81,111 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$97,222 est.
$3,720/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$68,056 est.
$2,604/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$82,222 est.
$3,146/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$76,389 est.
$2,225/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$82,361 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$88,889 est.
$3,046/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$65,972 est.
$2,524/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$74,167 est.
$2,838/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$90,417 est.
$3,617/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$103,611 est.
$3,690/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$84,583 est.
$3,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$97,222 est.
$3,720/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$95,972 est.
$3,672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$103,472 est.
$3,959/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
775 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$69,444 est.
$2,699/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$61,922
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brighton Pl, Utica, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $62,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carlile Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $57,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckwith Pl, Utica, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $82,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckwith Cir, Utica, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $156,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany St, Utica, NY | Properties | 133 | Avg. Value | $53,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belle Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $44,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burrstone Rd, Utica, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,888,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Business Park Dr, Utica, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,083,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dwyer Ave, Utica, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $935,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horatio St, Utica, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $902,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechgrove Pl, Utica, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $779,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Utica, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $652,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Reels Dr in Utica, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Faxton St Lukes Healthcare
1656 Champlin Avenue
Utica, NY
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
2.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Frankfort Highland (6B4)
Utica/frankfort, NY
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dari Del
5 Herkimer Rd
Utica, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hotel Utica, LLC
102 Lafayette Street
Utica, NY
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Deerfield Volunteer Fire Co Inc
5476 Trenton Rd
Deerfield, NY
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Reels Dr area is White at 73.8% followed by Black at 11.5%. In terms of education, 36% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 43.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 11.5% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 73.8% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 36.0% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 14.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 15.2% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.1% Married with Kids, 23.1% Married without Kids, 13.5% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 43.4% Non-Family.