We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on Red Wing Lane in Horseheads, NY. The average price for real estate on Red Wing Lane is $125,548. The average property tax on Red Wing Lane is $3,390/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Red Wing Lane area is $79,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Red Wing Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on Red Wing Lane in Horseheads, NY. The average price for real estate on Red Wing Lane is $125,548. The average property tax on Red Wing Lane is $3,390/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Red Wing Lane area is $79,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Red Wing Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$102,211 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$137,158 est.
$3,600/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$158,421 est.
$4,032/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$132,632 est.
$3,464/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$121,684 est.
$3,135/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 59 Red Wing Ln, Horseheads, NY 14845? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$164,211 est.
$4,413/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.48 acres
$13,158 est.
$392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$139,368 est.
$3,755/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$128,421 est.
$3,948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$146,316 est.
$3,875/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$95,684 est.
$2,354/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$116,105 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$93,684 est.
$1,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$166,316 est.
$4,476/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$127,053 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$104,632 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$110,421 est.
$2,797/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$156,842 est.
$4,802/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$139,895 est.
$2,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$93,684 est.
$1,355/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$151,053 est.
$4,628/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$111,789 est.
$2,100/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$155,579 est.
$4,154/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$154,526 est.
$4,122/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$158,947 est.
$4,255/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$160,632 est.
$4,306/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$196,211 est.
$5,375/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$154,000 est.
$4,106/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$121,789 est.
$3,227/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$171,474 est.
$4,631/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$168,526 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.5K sq ft
Average Value
$125,548
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deo St, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $123,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $72,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Hill Ter, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $131,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $149,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beers Hill Rd, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $255,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 939.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belaire Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $157,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 64 , Horseheads, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $6,583,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 771.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $988,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $755,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daniel Zenker Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $734,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rdg, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $552,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 196K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corning Rd, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $501,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 75K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Red Wing Ln in Horseheads, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Arnot Ogden Medical Center
600 Roe Avenue
Elmira, NY
12.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Elmira College
One Park Place
Elmira, NY
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Omni Airpark (6NY2)
Horseheads, NY
2.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dandy Mini Mart 71
3564 Watkins Rd
Pine Valley, NY
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cng Transmission Corp.
148 Prospect Hill Road
Horseheads, NY
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Horseheads Fire Department
134 N Main St
Horseheads, NY
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Red Wing Ln area is White at 91.8% followed by Asian at 3.8%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Some College followed by 29% with High School. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 1.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 29.0% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.