We found 34 addresses and 39 properties on Red Oak Drive in Nitro, WV. The average price for real estate on Red Oak Drive is $37,928. The average property tax on Red Oak Drive is $526/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Red Oak Drive area is $56,278. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Red Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 39 properties on Red Oak Drive in Nitro, WV. The average price for real estate on Red Oak Drive is $37,928. The average property tax on Red Oak Drive is $526/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Red Oak Drive area is $56,278. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Red Oak Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$60,100 est.
$405/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
$215,600 est.
$1,453/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$93,600 est.
$1,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$92,800 est.
$1,251/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$45,400 est.
$612/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$62,700 est.
$845/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$8,000 est.
$108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$95,600 est.
$420/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$28,100 est.
$379/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$63,900 est.
$861/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
779 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$40,900 est.
$276/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$44,300 est.
$597/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$55,300 est.
$148/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$82,200 est.
$554/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$48,300 est.
$101/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$67,000 est.
$227/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
698 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$75,800 est.
$511/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$51,000 est.
$688/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
550 sq ft
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$37,300 est.
$503/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$53,900 est.
$727/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$45,800 est.
$309/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$88,300 est.
$1,190/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$44,000 est.
$593/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
540 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$45,700 est.
$84/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$111,800 est.
$754/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$103,400 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 units
$14,000 est.
$95/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$101,600 est.
$685/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
1.51 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$40,100 est.
$271/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$112,400 est.
$533/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$104,000 est.
$476/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$16,300 est.
$140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$65,800 est.
$566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$33,900 est.
$583/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
34K sq ft
Average Value
$37,928
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.51 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadway Gdns, Nitro, WV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $35,325 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cochran Cir, Nitro, WV | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $13,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lenola Dr, Nitro, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $30,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holley Dr, Nitro, WV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $63,570 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Houston St, Nitro, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $74,355 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Manhattan Dr, Nitro, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $22,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mcjunkin Rd, Nitro, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,033,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooke Ln, Nitro, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $234,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 184.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Dr, Nitro, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $222,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tea Table Rd, Nitro, WV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $210,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Nitro, WV | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $149,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 88K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homestead Dr, Nitro, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $129,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 243K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Thomas Memorial Hospital
4605 Maccorkle Ave SW
South Charleston, WV
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
West Virginia State University
Rte 25
Institute, WV
4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mallory (WV12)
South Charleston, WV
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 725
1439 Maccorkle Ave
Saint Albans, WV
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
560 Goff Mount Hill
Cross Lanes, WV
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tyler Mountain Vfd
5380 Big Tyler Rd
Cross Lanes, WV
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Red Oak Dr area is White at 95.4% followed by Black at 2.0%. In terms of education, 38.4% have High School followed by 32.4% with Some College. 36.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.0% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 95.4% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Graduate Degree, 10.9% Bachelors Degree, 32.4% Some College, 38.4% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 18.1% 50-59, 9.4% 40-49, 14.2% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 8.8% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 36.8% Non-Family.