We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Red Clover Lane in Plainfield, IL. The average price for real estate on Red Clover Lane is $119,820. The average property tax on Red Clover Lane is $10,469/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Red Clover Lane area is $131,532. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Red Clover Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Red Clover Lane in Plainfield, IL. The average price for real estate on Red Clover Lane is $119,820. The average property tax on Red Clover Lane is $10,469/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Red Clover Lane area is $131,532. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Red Clover Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 2006
$437,985 est.
$13,098/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 2006
$378,435 est.
$10,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 2006
$395,001 est.
$11,274/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
$62,709 est.
$1,876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 baths
Built in 2007
$374,136 est.
$10,202/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 baths
Built in 2006
$454,524 est.
$12,946/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$414,630 est.
$11,861/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 2006
$338,607 est.
$9,588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$364,947 est.
$10,375/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.85 acres
3 baths
Built in 2005
$359,250 est.
$10,205/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
$62,709 est.
$1,876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$385,803 est.
$11,537/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 baths
Built in 2006
$406,620 est.
$11,622/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$402,930 est.
$14,860/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 baths
Built in 2006
$462,375 est.
$13,289/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 baths
Built in 2006
$359,376 est.
$9,926/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 baths
Built in 2006
$450,810 est.
$12,943/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
516.2K sq ft
Average Value
$119,820
Largest Lot
11.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Applewood Ct, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $66,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Dr, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $41,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balsam Ln, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $36,121 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Benet Ln, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $89,650 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arborview Cir, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $63,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Ct, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $59,842 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coil Plus Dr, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,249,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 127th St, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $587,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 839.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 143rd St, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $570,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Plainfield, IL | Properties | 182 | Avg. Value | $455,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Dyke Rd, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $443,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 845.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Plainfield, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $226,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Copley Memorial Hospital
2000 Ogden Avenue
Aurora, IL
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Lewis University
One University Parkway
Romeoville, IL
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Riley S Field (LL51)
Plainfield, IL
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jannat Indo/pak Grocery& Halal Meat
12443 S Route 59
Plainfield, IL
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
24720 W. 135th -- 8831385
Plainfield, IL
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Aurora Fire Department Station Number 12
2424 Hafenricter Rd.
Aurora, IL
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Red Clover Ln area is White at 77.9% followed by Asian at 7.7%. In terms of education, 35.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.7% with Some College. 49.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 22.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Asian, 5.0% Black, 7.3% Hispanic, 77.9% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Graduate Degree, 35.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 15.0% High School, and 2.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.4% 70+, 4.7% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 22.6% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 7.6% 20-29, 19.8% 10-19, and 16.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 49.5% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 14.7% Non-Family.