We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Raymond Road in North Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Raymond Road is $52,243. The average property tax on Raymond Road is $13,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Raymond Road area is $189,728. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Raymond Road and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Raymond Road in North Salem, NY. The average price for real estate on Raymond Road is $52,243. The average property tax on Raymond Road is $13,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Raymond Road area is $189,728. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Raymond Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.19 acres
$11,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$12,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.46 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$12,107/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$12,646/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
$14,484/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 26 Raymond Rd, North Salem, NY 10560? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$14,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$10,321/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$15,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$18,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$16,152/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$17,852/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$14,300/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$13,066/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$9,875/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$8,588/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$12,475/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$12,068/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$12,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$14,392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$12,396/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$11,910/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
$12,895/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2004
$21,128/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
47.1K sq ft
Average Value
$52,243
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.46 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jessitar Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harness Ct, North Salem, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Dr, North Salem, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $53,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Post Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $50,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | June Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $284,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 440.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cove Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $24,246 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Norton Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $289,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | June Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $284,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 440.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baxter Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $225,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 741.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keeler Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $220,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant Rd, North Salem, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $190,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lost Pond Ln, North Salem, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $172,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 548.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Raymond Rd in North Salem, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
11.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
13 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying Ridge Airstrip (CT52)
Newtown, CT
23.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10389
125 Danbury Rd
Ridgefield, CT
6.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Danbury Fire Department Engine 26
75 Kenosia Ave
Danbury, CT
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Raymond Rd area is White at 84.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 40.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 18.4% with Graduate Degree. 43.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 2.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 84.4% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 40.1% Bachelors Degree, 17.3% Some College, 18.1% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 23.1% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 5.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 43.6% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 24.4% Non-Family.