We found 45 addresses and 47 properties on Ravenwood Drive in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Ravenwood Drive is $272,937. The average property tax on Ravenwood Drive is $6,483/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Ravenwood Drive area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ravenwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 47 properties on Ravenwood Drive in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Ravenwood Drive is $272,937. The average property tax on Ravenwood Drive is $6,483/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Ravenwood Drive area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ravenwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$417,885 est.
$7,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$132,726 est.
$3,656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$317,086 est.
$5,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$139,724 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$106,946 est.
$2,889/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.97 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$500,000 est.
$10,447/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.43 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2015
$725,000 est.
$18,543/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$493,260 est.
$8,731/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$13,921 est.
$1,165/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.87 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$300,074 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$357,421 est.
$6,498/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.55 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$400,041 est.
$8,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$53,854 est.
$2,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
478 sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$442,570 est.
$7,933/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
2.76 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$536,733 est.
$7,535/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.61 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$709,456 est.
$15,636/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$224,102 est.
$3,413/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$24,000 est.
$608/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$195,115 est.
$5,908/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$345,542 est.
$6,872/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$286,699 est.
$5,559/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$52,785 est.
$2,072/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$52,785 est.
$2,072/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$307,472 est.
$5,788/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$67,176 est.
$1,584/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
448 sq ft
0.56 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$84,243 est.
$1,890/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$93,457 est.
$4,007/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$494,958 est.
$9,885/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.13 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$700,000 est.
$17,941/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.4K sq ft
1.25 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$143,750 est.
$5,643/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
722 sq ft
1.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$482,850 est.
$7,942/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$310,293 est.
$5,750/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$587,521 est.
$10,776/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$630,154 est.
$10,855/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$313,827 est.
$5,819/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$311,943 est.
$6,719/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$166,601 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$160,153 est.
$1,598/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$863,334 est.
$14,398/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
126 sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$50,900 est.
$1,335/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$232,024 est.
$5,745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
374 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$339,572 est.
$6,576/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$139,150 est.
$5,609/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
330 sq ft
0.49 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$81,699 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.4K sq ft
Average Value
$272,937
Biggest House
6.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Branchview Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $363,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluestar Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $170,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Grove Trl, Keller, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $415,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobbi Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $335,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $261,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Run, Keller, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $273,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Trophy Club
2850 E State Highway 114
Trophy Club, TX
4.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Messenger College
400 S Industrial Blvd
Euless, TX
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hillcrest (7TX4)
Keller, TX
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quiktrp 966
2301 N Highway 377
Westlake, TX
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
1560 Knox Rd.
Roanoke, TX
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Westlake Department Of Public Safety
2650 J T Ottinger Rd
Westlake, TX
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ravenwood Dr area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 9.7%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.4% with Some College. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.7% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 17.6% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.