We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Rapp Drive in Churubusco, IN. The average price for real estate on Rapp Drive is $123,853. The average property tax on Rapp Drive is $1,209/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Rapp Drive area is $73,471. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rapp Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Rapp Drive in Churubusco, IN. The average price for real estate on Rapp Drive is $123,853. The average property tax on Rapp Drive is $1,209/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Rapp Drive area is $73,471. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rapp Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$199,200 est.
$2,241/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$121,700 est.
$1,035/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$160,000 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$146,100 est.
$1,427/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$125,400 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$47,400 est.
$1,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$131,200 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$111,500 est.
$965/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$86,600 est.
$624/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$134,400 est.
$1,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$124,000 est.
$1,138/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$116,000 est.
$1,024/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.3K sq ft
Average Value
$123,853
Largest Lot
0.88 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Taylor Rd, Churubusco, IN | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $174,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 312.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 W-57 , Churubusco, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $240,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Dr, Churubusco, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $91,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millstone Run, Churubusco, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $105,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 300 , Churubusco, IN | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $172,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 600 S-57 , Churubusco, IN | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $185,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 421.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harvey Rd, Churubusco, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $541,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Raspberry Ln, Churubusco, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $271,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 108K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 9-57 , Churubusco, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $268,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mccomb Rd, Churubusco, IN | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $246,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 450.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 150 , Churubusco, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $244,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 W-57 , Churubusco, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $240,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Parkview Whitley Hospital
1260 E Sr 205
Columbia City, IN
14 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana University Purdue University Fort Wayne
2101 E Coliseum Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN
22.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Green Field (9IN8)
Churubusco, IN
2.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Churubusco Sav-U-Mor
308 S Main St
Churubusco, IN
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Insite Towers LLC
Cr 600 North
Churubusco, IN
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rapp Dr area is White at 97.2% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 39.2% have High School followed by 36.6% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 97.2% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.3% Graduate Degree, 13.3% Bachelors Degree, 36.6% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 37.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.