We found 46 addresses and 50 properties on Ranger Drive in Boerne, TX. The average price for real estate on Ranger Drive is $269,266. The average property tax on Ranger Drive is $4,244/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Ranger Drive area is $103,782. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ranger Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 50 properties on Ranger Drive in Boerne, TX. The average price for real estate on Ranger Drive is $269,266. The average property tax on Ranger Drive is $4,244/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Ranger Drive area is $103,782. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ranger Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.03 acres
2 baths
Built in 1989
$385,280 est.
$5,808/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
6.01 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2001
$456,410 est.
$4,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
3.01 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 1993
$487,750 est.
$8,101/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.62 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1991
$332,440 est.
$5,873/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
3.01 acres
3 baths
Built in 1993
$497,040 est.
$7,584/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.36 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$240,420 est.
$3,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.1 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$316,870 est.
$4,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.66 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$286,710 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$280,310 est.
$3,888/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.75 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$293,420 est.
$4,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$233,640 est.
$4,051/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$295,050 est.
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$257,280 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$306,630 est.
$4,253/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$269,240 est.
$3,735/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
2 units
$120,464 est.
$2,035/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$307,350 est.
$4,291/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$242,770 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$57,940 est.
$1,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
Built in 2014
$360,220 est.
$4,996/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.23 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$303,600 est.
$4,780/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.25 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$384,320 est.
$5,331/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3.56 acres
2 baths
Built in 1991
$335,920 est.
$5,720/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.22 acres
3 baths
Built in 1993
$329,520 est.
$4,571/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$282,330 est.
$3,916/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.03 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$283,550 est.
$4,523/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.59 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$294,120 est.
$4,080/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$330,780 est.
$5,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$289,300 est.
$4,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1992
$307,030 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.58 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$276,330 est.
$3,833/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$317,120 est.
$4,839/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.56 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$295,610 est.
$4,101/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.99 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$304,370 est.
$4,252/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.57 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1993
$317,860 est.
$4,447/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.01 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1982
$261,100 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.62 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$341,750 est.
$4,162/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1995
$322,200 est.
$5,140/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.55 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$240,510 est.
$3,336/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.05 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1995
$325,750 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.64 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$236,600 est.
$3,354/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$266,900 est.
$3,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.75 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.3K sq ft
Average Value
$269,266
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 3rd St, Boerne, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $166,849 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Rdg, Boerne, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $337,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anemone Bnd, Boerne, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $352,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Rd, Boerne, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $269,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Run, Boerne, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arboleda Cir, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $252,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Summit Pass, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,880,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Pt, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,526,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miranda Rdg, Boerne, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,404,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dove Mdw, Boerne, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,366,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 237K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakland Hls, Boerne, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,312,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 56K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Cv, Boerne, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,285,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.6K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Grier (71TX)
Boerne, TX
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pico Convenience Store 11
37101 Interstate 10 W
Boerne, TX
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
426 Fabra St.
Boerne, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Boerne Fire Department
726 N Main
Boerne, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ranger Dr area is White at 76.2% followed by Hispanic at 20.7%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Some College followed by 29.2% with Bachelors Degree. 39.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.9% Black, 20.7% Hispanic, 76.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.7% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 39.2% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.