We found 22 addresses and 52 properties on Randall Street in Ingalls, IN. The average price for real estate on Randall Street is $27,788. The average property tax on Randall Street is $414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Randall Street area is $58,385. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Randall Street and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 52 properties on Randall Street in Ingalls, IN. The average price for real estate on Randall Street is $27,788. The average property tax on Randall Street is $414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Randall Street area is $58,385. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Randall Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 units
$3,200 est.
$151/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1971
3 units
$9,200 est.
$16/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$26,800 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$3,200 est.
$26/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$116,600 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
2 units
$97,600 est.
$1,039/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$66,700 est.
$197/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 units
$3,000 est.
$96/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 units
$9,300 est.
$111/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$4,000 est.
$120/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$5,500 est.
$165/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
2 units
$31,800 est.
$164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$8,600 est.
$544/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 units
$3,600 est.
$30/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 units
$3,800 est.
$114/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$53,800 est.
$1,083/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$57,800 est.
$1,163/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 units
$3,300 est.
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$55,400 est.
$448/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1899
$76,700 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
2 units
$90,300 est.
$857/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$27,788
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grace Dr, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $100,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manifold St, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 120 | Avg. Value | $27,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $49,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington Ave, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlotte Dr, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $102,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huston St, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $43,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rose Ln, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $109,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charlotte Dr, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $102,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace Dr, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $100,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mansfield Way, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $98,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Dr, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $95,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spirit Dr, Ingalls, IN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $94,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Vincent Anderson Regional Hospital Inc
2015 Jackson St
Anderson, IN
18.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Anderson University
1100 E 5th St
Anderson, IN
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Foghorn Farms (6IN5)
Pendleton, IN
8.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 6599
715 E Broadway St
Fortville, IN
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pendleton Fire Department
100 S Broadway
Pendleton, IN
6.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Randall St area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 4.0%. In terms of education, 37.5% have Some College followed by 33.3% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 23.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 3.5% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Graduate Degree, 13.1% Bachelors Degree, 37.5% Some College, 33.3% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 5.9% 60-69, 5.8% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 21.5% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 23.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Married with Kids, 18.3% Married without Kids, 12.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.