We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Randall Avenue in Norwich, NY. The average price for real estate on Randall Avenue is $53,164. The average property tax on Randall Avenue is $3,057/yr and the average house or building was built in 1947. The average household income in the Randall Avenue area is $55,982. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Randall Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Randall Avenue in Norwich, NY. The average price for real estate on Randall Avenue is $53,164. The average property tax on Randall Avenue is $3,057/yr and the average house or building was built in 1947. The average household income in the Randall Avenue area is $55,982. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Randall Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.79 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$116,505 est.
$4,078/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$155,340 est.
$4,870/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$143,689 est.
$4,463/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.88 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$136,893 est.
$4,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.79 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$136,893 est.
$4,225/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 212 Randall Ave, Norwich, NY 13815? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.36 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$100,971 est.
$2,365/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$85,437 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$110,680 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$72,816 est.
$1,982/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$100,971 est.
$2,967/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$118,447 est.
$2,977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$82,524 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$129,126 est.
$4,520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$75,728 est.
$2,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$71,845 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.46 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$155,340 est.
$4,870/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$62,136 est.
$1,006/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$122,330 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1935
$67,961 est.
$1,812/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$89,320 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$79,029 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$102,718 est.
$3,029/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$120,388 est.
$4,214/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$77,670 est.
$2,719/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1920
$66,019 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$63,107 est.
$1,642/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$126,214 est.
$4,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
50.4K sq ft
Average Value
$53,164
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Country Club Ln, Norwich, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $83,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry St, Norwich, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $37,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Galena Manor Rd, Norwich, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $58,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gerald St, Norwich, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $94,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dilley Hill Rd, Norwich, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $113,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birdsall St, Norwich, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $51,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 46 , Norwich, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,043,129 | Avg. Lot Size | 452.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calvary Dr, Norwich, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $942,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Court St, Norwich, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $694,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ohara Dr, Norwich, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $418,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midland Dr, Norwich, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $395,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 32a , Norwich, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $276,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Randall Ave in Norwich, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Chenango Memorial Hospital Inc
179 North Broad Street
Norwich, NY
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Delaware Chenango Madison Otsego BOCES Practical Nursing Program
6678 County Rd 32
Norwich, NY
7.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Lt Warren Eaton (OIC)
Norwich, NY
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quickway 7
5624 State Hwy 12
Norwich, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Townsquare Media Oneonta License, LLC
SE Of Norwich At Intersection Of County Rd 33 And County Rd 38
Norwich Township, NY
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Norwich Fire Department
31 E Main St
Norwich, NY
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Randall Ave area is White at 94.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.5%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 31.1% with Some College. 40.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.3% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 10.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.1% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.5% Married with Kids, 28.2% Married without Kids, 12.1% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 40.4% Non-Family.