We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Ramella Avenue in Moonachie, NJ. The average price for real estate on Ramella Avenue is $311,312. The average property tax on Ramella Avenue is $7,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Ramella Avenue area is $79,016. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ramella Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Ramella Avenue in Moonachie, NJ. The average price for real estate on Ramella Avenue is $311,312. The average property tax on Ramella Avenue is $7,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Ramella Avenue area is $79,016. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ramella Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1987
$436,584 est.
$9,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 2014
$426,811 est.
$7,337/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 2012
$539,622 est.
$11,905/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1900
$282,664 est.
$6,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1900
$261,313 est.
$5,758/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1910
$538,772 est.
$11,874/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1900
$259,082 est.
$5,710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$237,731 est.
$5,239/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1900
$253,346 est.
$5,582/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1919
$258,233 est.
$5,691/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1900
$270,661 est.
$5,965/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1927
$231,570 est.
$5,103/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 2008
$461,653 est.
$10,197/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$303,060 est.
$6,816/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1900
$273,848 est.
$6,036/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
$256,108 est.
$5,646/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.5K sq ft
Average Value
$311,312
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State St, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,380,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 170K sq ft |
| Street Name | Truman Pl, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $300,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moonachie Ave, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $3,279,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Teresa Ct, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $518,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand St, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,111,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commercial Ave, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $2,646,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carol Pl, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,651,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State St, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,380,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 170K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caesar Pl, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,607,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oxford Dr, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,575,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Empire Blvd, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,144,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 139K sq ft |
| Street Name | Redneck Ave, Moonachie, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,046,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 158K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensack University Medical Center
30 Prospect Ave
Hackensack, NJ
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY City College
160 Convent Ave
New York, NY
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
1.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
46 Quick Mart
375 Liberty St
Little Ferry, NJ
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
70 Moonachie Road
Moonachie, NJ
0.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Moonachie Fire Dept
70 Moonachie Rd
Moonachie, NJ
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ramella Ave area is White at 58.3% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 40.4% have High School followed by 19.8% with Some College. 28.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 58.3% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 19.8% Some College, 40.4% High School, and 18.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 28.5% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 15.2% Single without Kids, and 27.5% Non-Family.