We found 27 addresses and 32 properties on Ramble Creek Drive in Missouri City, TX. The average price for real estate on Ramble Creek Drive is $374,073. The average property tax on Ramble Creek Drive is $10,058/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Ramble Creek Drive area is $135,034. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ramble Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 32 properties on Ramble Creek Drive in Missouri City, TX. The average price for real estate on Ramble Creek Drive is $374,073. The average property tax on Ramble Creek Drive is $10,058/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Ramble Creek Drive area is $135,034. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ramble Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.8K sq ft
1.04 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1999
$678,440 est.
$19,402/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$502,190 est.
$13,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
1.01 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$586,910 est.
$17,087/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
3.06 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$285,570 est.
$7,407/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$451,690 est.
$10,800/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
$100,160 est.
$2,052/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.06 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$430,060 est.
$10,930/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$335,740 est.
$9,496/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$394,590 est.
$10,697/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$99,300 est.
$2,458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$437,450 est.
$12,495/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1.02 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$481,480 est.
$13,585/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6K sq ft
1.06 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$737,710 est.
$21,514/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$510,430 est.
$14,602/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$377,270 est.
$9,911/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$483,660 est.
$10,440/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$379,060 est.
$9,952/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$461,970 est.
$12,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$410,990 est.
$11,672/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.51 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$452,680 est.
$12,427/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$432,390 est.
$11,997/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$438,640 est.
$9,722/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.48 acres
2 units
$1,620 est.
$41/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
1.02 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$520,640 est.
$14,169/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$250,340 est.
$5,964/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.08 acres
$96,600 est.
$1,856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$375,000 est.
$9,032/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
64.2K sq ft
Average Value
$374,073
Biggest House
7.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Autumn Lks, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $288,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5 sq ft |
| Street Name | April Rain Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $170,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Admiral Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $393,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appleridge Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $97,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bal Harbour Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $271,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Battle Creek Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $292,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sienna Springs Blvd, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,640,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 553.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Pines Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,239,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fondren Rd, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,499,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knights Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,290,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 6 , Missouri City, TX | Properties | 175 | Avg. Value | $2,479,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Isle Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,310,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Emerus Hospital
16000 Southwest Freeway
Sugar Land, TX
12.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
7000 Fannin
Houston, TX
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Houston Southwest (AXH)
Houston, TX
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Timewise Food Store 4601
9955 State Hwy 6
Missouri City, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC (Proposed)
9000-1/2 Sienna Ranch Road (a3c0250a)
Missouri City, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Missouri City Fire And Rescue Services
3849 Cartwright Rd
Missouri City, TX
7.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ramble Creek Dr area is White at 36.9% followed by Black at 27.1%. In terms of education, 36.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.3% with Some College. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 21.3% Asian, 27.1% Black, 11.6% Hispanic, 36.9% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Graduate Degree, 36.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.3% Some College, 13.5% High School, and 3.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.2% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 17.4% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.9% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 16.0% Non-Family.