We found 37 addresses and 40 properties on Ramapo Avenue in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Ramapo Avenue is $45,897. The average property tax on Ramapo Avenue is $12,197/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Ramapo Avenue area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ramapo Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 40 properties on Ramapo Avenue in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Ramapo Avenue is $45,897. The average property tax on Ramapo Avenue is $12,197/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Ramapo Avenue area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ramapo Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$257,922 est.
$10,704/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$237,288 est.
$6,102/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$328,666 est.
$12,545/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$257,922 est.
$7,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$257,185 est.
$9,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 78 Ramapo Ave, Suffern, NY 10901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$253,500 est.
$9,431/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$249,816 est.
$9,876/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$244,657 est.
$10,920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$478,998 est.
$21,883/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$240,236 est.
$10,491/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1918
$298,452 est.
$11,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$326,455 est.
$12,973/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$394,252 est.
$18,281/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$265,291 est.
$9,919/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$304,348 est.
$12,057/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$279,293 est.
$10,499/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$352,248 est.
$15,652/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$248,342 est.
$7,408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1910
$280,766 est.
$10,620/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$278,556 est.
$10,469/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$403,095 est.
$17,759/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$281,503 est.
$13,408/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$313,928 est.
$14,064/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$281,503 est.
$10,591/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$352,985 est.
$6,414/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$363,301 est.
$15,733/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$375,829 est.
$16,629/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$221,076 est.
$6,278/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$288,873 est.
$11,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.06 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$193,810 est.
$7,335/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$307,296 est.
$13,789/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$273,397 est.
$10,255/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$243,183 est.
$7,194/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
971 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$218,128 est.
$7,965/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$249,079 est.
$15,920/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$252,027 est.
$11,417/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1975
2 units
$300,000 est.
$32,144/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$45,897
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baker Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $98,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $45,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | De Baun Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 162 | Avg. Value | $24,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chippewa Ct, Suffern, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $58,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ayden Ct, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $97,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,724,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $832,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Suffern, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $217,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $205,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Viola Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $181,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ramapo Ave in Suffern, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
1.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
11.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
16.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5491
45 Franklin Tpke
Mahwah, NJ
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bergen, County Of
Geiger Rd
Mahwah, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mahwah Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
Island Road
Mahwah, NJ
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ramapo Ave area is White at 73.7% followed by Hispanic at 13.8%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 5.8% Black, 13.8% Hispanic, 73.7% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 29.6% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.