We found 20 addresses and 32 properties on Raintree Road in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on Raintree Road is $34,384. The average property tax on Raintree Road is $842/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Raintree Road area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Raintree Road and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 32 properties on Raintree Road in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on Raintree Road is $34,384. The average property tax on Raintree Road is $842/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Raintree Road area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Raintree Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
Built in 1980
$7,840 est.
$192/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
4.12 acres
Built in 2005
$153,250 est.
$873/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.44 acres
Built in 2007
$67,320 est.
$1,814/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.23 acres
Built in 2000
$53,070 est.
$1,438/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
$18,940 est.
$480/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
Built in 1980
$2,240 est.
$59/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
1.46 acres
Built in 1973
$19,620 est.
$502/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.53 acres
Built in 1995
$43,880 est.
$1,199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.53 acres
Built in 2006
$78,340 est.
$2,116/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
$17,460 est.
$444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.53 acres
Built in 1994
$49,980 est.
$1,349/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1997
$15,290 est.
$432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.52 acres
Built in 2007
$83,030 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.46 acres
Built in 1985
$24,960 est.
$685/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.53 acres
Built in 1985
$49,650 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.53 acres
Built in 2000
$33,540 est.
$891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.88 acre
Built in 1990
$63,410 est.
$1,581/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
2 units
$17,820 est.
$459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1978
2 units
$2,590 est.
$68/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
Built in 1984
$12,870 est.
$329/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
68.5K sq ft
Average Value
$34,384
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.12 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 3508 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $94,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 863.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $74,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $85,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 598K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Hill Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $62,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $34,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandy Lake Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $368,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Park, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $339,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oaks Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $334,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandy Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $315,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $308,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2560 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $299,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 590K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Reeder (9XS7)
Lone Oak, TX
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Penny Mart
504 E State Highway 276
West Tawakoni, TX
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Raintree Rd area is White at 85.9% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 31.1% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.8% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 85.9% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 5.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.1% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 21.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.