We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Raindance Drive in Rock Springs, WY. The average price for real estate on Raindance Drive is $7,995. The average household income in the Raindance Drive area is $77,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Raindance Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 34 properties on Raindance Drive in Rock Springs, WY. The average price for real estate on Raindance Drive is $7,995. The average household income in the Raindance Drive area is $77,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Raindance Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,055 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$52,352 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$57,532 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1444 Raindance Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$56,584 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,055 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$51,156 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$56,549 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,269 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$55,007 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$56,549 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.07 acres
$25,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$53,855 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$53,257 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$51,211 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,359 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$56,639 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$56,861 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,055 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$227,274 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$51,156 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$204,853 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$54,304 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$51,211 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$75,001 est.
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$227,500 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$365,485 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$268,782 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$7,995
Largest Lot
2.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Artesian Cir, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conch , Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $17,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Cir, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $12,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellview Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $11,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Sage Way, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $16,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Winston Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $270,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 59K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blairtown Rd, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $123,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sage St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewar Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $92,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westland Way, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clydesdale Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $77,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Raindance Dr in Rock Springs, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital Sweetwater County
1200 College Drive
Rock Springs, WY
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Wyoming Community College
2500 College Dr
Rock Springs, WY
1.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rock Springs Sweetwater County (RKS)
Rock Springs, WY
14.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 969
1520 9th St
Rock Springs, WY
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Big Thicket Broadcasting Company Of Wyoming Inc DBA = Krkk Radio
1800 Yellowstone Rd
Rock Springs, WY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sweetwater County Fire Department
430 Blair Ave
Rock Springs, WY
2.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Raindance Dr area is White at 78.3% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 33.9% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 78.3% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 16.3% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.