We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Railton Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Railton Drive is $112,038. The average property tax on Railton Drive is $3,414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Railton Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railton Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Railton Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Railton Drive is $112,038. The average property tax on Railton Drive is $3,414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Railton Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railton Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$127,752 est.
$2,668/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$115,878 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
0.25 bath
Built in 2001
$121,897 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$139,652 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 2001
$141,976 est.
$4,521/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$140,189 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$145,909 est.
$2,953/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$148,352 est.
$4,725/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$123,593 est.
$3,933/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 1998
$150,093 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2000
$114,279 est.
$2,457/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$125,360 est.
$2,630/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$133,621 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$110,100 est.
$3,807/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$145,728 est.
$4,647/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$133,621 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$118,031 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$123,786 est.
$3,942/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$133,621 est.
$4,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$139,367 est.
$4,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$121,221 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$127,172 est.
$4,050/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$136,859 est.
$2,834/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$133,621 est.
$4,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
959 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1999
$101,000 est.
$3,393/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$123,669 est.
$3,938/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$112,038
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alice Ave, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $134,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cozette Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $115,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanco Vista Cv, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $257,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Molino Cir, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $58,135 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Acuna Ct, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $154,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,871,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $423,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $405,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 204 | Avg. Value | $338,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $299,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Davids South Austin Medical Center
901 West Ben White Blvd
Austin, TX
14.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Austin Bergstrom International (AUS)
Austin, TX
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Moreliana Grocery Store, LLC N/a
6112 US Highway 183 S
Austin, TX
4.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Enterprise Products Operating, LLC
Near Intr Of Fincher & Mcangus Road, 2 Mi SE
Pilot Knob, TX
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Fire Rescue
9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Railton Dr area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.