We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Railroad Street in Girardville, PA. The average price for real estate on Railroad Street is $9,196. The average property tax on Railroad Street is $680/yr. The average household income in the Railroad Street area is $45,471. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Street and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Railroad Street in Girardville, PA. The average price for real estate on Railroad Street is $9,196. The average property tax on Railroad Street is $680/yr. The average household income in the Railroad Street area is $45,471. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$15,460 est.
$572/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$17,980 est.
$665/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$28,690 est.
$1,061/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1886
$18,180 est.
$673/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$20,420 est.
$755/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 226 Railroad St, Girardville, PA 17935? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1886
$17,940 est.
$664/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1886
$18,660 est.
$690/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
915 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$15,420 est.
$571/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$17,840 est.
$660/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$17,290 est.
$640/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.04 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$800 est.
$30/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$20,930 est.
$774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$21,780 est.
$806/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$17,240 est.
$638/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$19,770 est.
$731/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$19,170 est.
$709/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$28,797 est.
$1,065/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$14,250 est.
$527/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$21,760 est.
$805/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.04 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$15,470 est.
$572/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.3K sq ft
Average Value
$9,196
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Upper Railroad St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duck St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $9,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $10,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wildcat Rd, Girardville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | C St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $15,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Powder Mill Rd, Girardville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,778 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | C St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $15,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Julia St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Hl, Girardville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | A St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $12,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Girardville, PA | Properties | 298 | Avg. Value | $11,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Railroad St in Girardville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Schuylkill Medical Center East Norwegian Street
700 East Norwegian Street
Pottsville, PA
14 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Schuylkill
200 University Drive
Schuylkill Haven, PA
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Schuylkill County Joe Zerbey (ZER)
Pottsville, PA
11.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Peggy Kanigoski's Deli
25 W Main Street
Girardville, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
2 Miles S/rt 54 & E/ Rt 61 Near Aslnd Mtn
Girardville, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rangers Hose Company
6 E Ogden St
Girardville, PA
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Railroad St area is White at 98.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 56.4% have High School followed by 19.2% with Some College. 33.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 98.0% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Graduate Degree, 6.6% Bachelors Degree, 19.2% Some College, 56.4% High School, and 16.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 18.5% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 14.2% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.