We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Railroad Street in Bernhards Bay, NY. The average price for real estate on Railroad Street is $76,730. The average property tax on Railroad Street is $1,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Railroad Street area is $72,031. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Street and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Railroad Street in Bernhards Bay, NY. The average price for real estate on Railroad Street is $76,730. The average property tax on Railroad Street is $1,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Railroad Street area is $72,031. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.75 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$88,600 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.57 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$72,000 est.
$579/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
9.66 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$32,000 est.
$1,756/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
14.35 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$117,100 est.
$3,433/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1981
$49,000 est.
$1,011/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.63 acres
Built in 1985
$31,100 est.
$1,056/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
6.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$113,100 est.
$5,010/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1990
$337,200 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.68 acres
$17,800 est.
$609/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1978
$22,300 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$75,800 est.
$2,004/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.27 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1859
$62,400 est.
$950/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$71,400 est.
$964/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.92 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1887
$84,000 est.
$2,302/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
3.77 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$92,900 est.
$2,413/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$90,400 est.
$2,521/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.69 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$102,200 est.
$2,924/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$73,400 est.
$1,316/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.73 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$29,800 est.
$1,019/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
1.19 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$49,400 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$54,400 est.
$1,291/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$50,600 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$67,400 est.
$2,303/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$60,200 est.
$791/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$60,000 est.
$2,051/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1889
$90,500 est.
$2,524/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
146.5K sq ft
Average Value
$76,730
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
14.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Taft Bay Rd, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $199,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 49 , Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $146,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cook Rd, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $88,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 738.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whipoorwill Ln, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wall St, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $33,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 65 , Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $108,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fawn Rd, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $236,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Taft Bay Rd, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $199,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ackerman Rd, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $195,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kellar Drive Ext, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $193,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kellar Dr, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $189,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winona Park Dr, Bernhards Bay, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $178,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Railroad St in Bernhards Bay, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Continental School of Beauty Culture Mattydale
2803 Brewerton Road
Mattydale, NY
24 miles away
AIRPORT
Shepard (NK04)
Constantia, NY
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Northshore Mkt
103 State Route 49
Cleveland, NY
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cleveland Fire Department
31 West St
Cleveland, NY
4.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Railroad St area is White at 91.4% followed by Hispanic at 7.9%. In terms of education, 56.2% have High School followed by 16.4% with Some College. 36.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 91.4% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 5.8% Bachelors Degree, 16.4% Some College, 56.2% High School, and 15.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 18.0% 60-69, 18.7% 50-59, 10.6% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 19.9% 10-19, and 5.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 36.5% Married without Kids, 12.4% Single with Kids, 1.8% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.