Street

Railroad Ave, Mansfield, PA 16933

Get Access to Property Information
Railroad Ave, Mansfield, PA 16933 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (2)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 2 properties on Railroad Avenue in Mansfield, PA. The average price for real estate on Railroad Avenue is $312,520. The average household income in the Railroad Avenue area is $56,822. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 2 properties on Railroad Avenue in Mansfield, PA. The average price for real estate on Railroad Avenue is $312,520. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.95 acre

Built in 1900

$114,610 est.

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 54 Railroad Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.95 acre lot in Tioga County. It is a 1-story building

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

60.8K sq ft

Average Value

$312,520

Largest Lot

1.84 acres

Nearby Streets to Railroad Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Gorwood Rd, Mansfield, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $47,680 Avg. Lot Size 4.7M sq ft
Street Name Pumpkin Hill Rd, Mansfield, PA Properties 27 Avg. Value $67,817 Avg. Lot Size 856.6K sq ft
Street Name Smoke Rise , Mansfield, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $108,963 Avg. Lot Size 65.3K sq ft
Street Name Barnes Mountain Ln, Mansfield, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $68,421 Avg. Lot Size 184.5K sq ft
Street Name Black Top Ln, Mansfield, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $20,136 Avg. Lot Size 178.7K sq ft
Street Name Bryant Rd, Mansfield, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $59,231 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Wellsboro St, Mansfield, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $811,310 Avg. Lot Size 79K sq ft
Street Name Gateway Dr, Mansfield, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $697,287 Avg. Lot Size 98.4K sq ft
Street Name Austin Dr, Mansfield, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $206,975 Avg. Lot Size 193K sq ft
Street Name 8th St, Mansfield, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $202,705 Avg. Lot Size 94.2K sq ft
Street Name Skyline Dr, Mansfield, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $192,557 Avg. Lot Size 113.6K sq ft
Street Name Main St, Mansfield, PA Properties 346 Avg. Value $188,491 Avg. Lot Size 96.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Railroad Ave in Mansfield, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Railroad Ave in Mansfield, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Railroad Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Soldiers And Sailors Memorial Hospital

32-36 Central Avenue
Wellsboro, PA

19.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Mansfield University of Pennsylvania

Academy Street
Mansfield, PA

0.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Nielsen (99PA)

Tioga, PA

15.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Sheetz 474

85 W Wellsboro St
Mansfield, PA

1.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Crown Atlantic Company, LLC

668 Airport Road
Richmond, PA

2.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Railroad Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Railroad Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 41.7% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 40.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 21.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 1.7% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 0.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 17.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 41.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 21.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 40.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search