We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Railroad Avenue in Mahwah, NJ. The average price for real estate on Railroad Avenue is $326,484. The average property tax on Railroad Avenue is $5,024/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Railroad Avenue area is $138,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 58 properties on Railroad Avenue in Mahwah, NJ. The average price for real estate on Railroad Avenue is $326,484. The average property tax on Railroad Avenue is $5,024/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Railroad Avenue area is $138,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Railroad Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.1 acres
$2,678,005 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1940
$223,220 est.
$3,692/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1920
$244,454 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1930
$240,967 est.
$3,985/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1973
$253,116 est.
$4,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1880
$196,070 est.
$3,243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1968
$269,490 est.
$4,457/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1968
$278,998 est.
$4,614/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1900
$341,644 est.
$5,650/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1963
$241,179 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1966
$251,849 est.
$4,165/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1963
$216,037 est.
$3,573/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1920
$300,866 est.
$4,976/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1953
$284,386 est.
$4,703/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1958
$276,146 est.
$4,567/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1973
$341,115 est.
$5,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1955
$336,679 est.
$5,568/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1967
$269,279 est.
$4,454/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1967
$287,661 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1963
$287,344 est.
$4,752/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1940
$336,150 est.
$5,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2006
$506,973 est.
$8,384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1950
$319,248 est.
$5,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1967
$341,643 est.
$5,650/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1930
$313,649 est.
$5,187/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1940
$290,513 est.
$4,805/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1930
$304,458 est.
$5,035/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1915
$301,077 est.
$4,979/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1968
$318,086 est.
$5,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1960
$285,443 est.
$4,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1920
$386,013 est.
$6,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1910
$342,383 est.
$5,663/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1967
$385,485 est.
$6,375/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1910
$349,250 est.
$5,776/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1955
$263,997 est.
$4,366/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1941
$250,898 est.
$4,150/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1910
$450,243 est.
$7,446/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1945
$267,061 est.
$4,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1905
$372,175 est.
$6,155/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1936
$235,263 est.
$3,891/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1910
$376,083 est.
$6,220/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1947
$284,809 est.
$4,710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1943
$271,392 est.
$4,489/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1935
$235,897 est.
$3,902/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1967
$258,082 est.
$4,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1935
$324,002 est.
$5,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1996
$350,940 est.
$5,804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1941
$250,159 est.
$4,137/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1941
$228,079 est.
$3,772/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$243,609 est.
$4,029/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1947
$259,772 est.
$4,296/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1892
$342,172 est.
$5,659/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 2012
$549,334 est.
$9,085/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1981
$290,725 est.
$4,808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$298,859 est.
$4,943/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1890
$267,484 est.
$4,424/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1900
$339,637 est.
$5,617/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.5K sq ft
Average Value
$326,484
Largest Lot
7.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookwood Dr, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $681,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beatrice Ct, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $247,263 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Birch Rd, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $525,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Decker Ct, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $638,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ct, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,003,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Path Ln, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,112,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Macarthur Blvd, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $19,379,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $12,140,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 449K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $7,058,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 432.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mckee Dr, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,311,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 261K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Ave, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,084,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 182K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,915,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
10 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A & P 677
125 Franklin Tpke
Mahwah, NJ
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bergen, County Of
Geiger Rd
Mahwah, NJ
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mahwah Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
Island Road
Mahwah, NJ
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Railroad Ave area is White at 76.6% followed by Asian at 10.8%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.9% with Graduate Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Asian, 3.3% Black, 7.1% Hispanic, 76.6% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.9% Graduate Degree, 31.3% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 19.4% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 16.5% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 32.2% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.