We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Ragan Way in Grass Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Ragan Way is $253,965. The average property tax on Ragan Way is $2,771/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Ragan Way area is $73,983. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ragan Way and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Ragan Way in Grass Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Ragan Way is $253,965. The average property tax on Ragan Way is $2,771/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Ragan Way area is $73,983. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ragan Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$3,211/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$3,321/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,472/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2008
$5,539/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,027/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$890/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,564/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,087/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,335/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,460/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$4,788/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,422/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1991
$3,792/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$1,925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.31 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$4,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,142/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$1,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$2,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1981
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$3,096/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$2,697/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$3,868/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$2,893/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$2,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
$3,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$3,176/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$2,377/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$2,146/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$2,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$3,902/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2005
$2,797/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$2,408/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,510/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$1,932/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$2,236/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$1,853/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,183/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$1,835/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
$2,684/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$3,223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,676/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$2,992/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$4,121/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,572/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.8K sq ft
Average Value
$253,965
Largest Lot
1.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alta Vista Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $213,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Meadows Cir, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $408,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 54K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Hollow Rd, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $990,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Applejack Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $584,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 586.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ave, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $224,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barefoot Rd, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $522,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glasson Way, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $15,683,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Litton Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,861,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 569.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sutton Way, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $3,104,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berryhill Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,755,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 304.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcknight Way, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,652,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,478,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital
155 Glasson Way
Grass Valley, CA
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Nevada County Air Park (GOO)
Grass Valley, CA
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Alta Sierra Market
10182 Alta Sierra Dr
Grass Valley, CA
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
US Army Corps Of Engineers
Wolf Mountain
Grass Valley, CA
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nevada County Consolidated Fire District Station 88
14518 Hwy. 49
Grass Valley, CA
2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Ragan Way area is White at 90.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.2%. In terms of education, 42.4% have Some College followed by 22.5% with High School. 41.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 90.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Graduate Degree, 19.4% Bachelors Degree, 42.4% Some College, 22.5% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.5% 70+, 19.5% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 9.2% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Married with Kids, 41.7% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 32.1% Non-Family.