We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Quesan Place in Encino, CA. The average price for real estate on Quesan Place is $975,924. The average property tax on Quesan Place is $12,114/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Quesan Place area is $98,232. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quesan Place and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Quesan Place in Encino, CA. The average price for real estate on Quesan Place is $975,924. The average property tax on Quesan Place is $12,114/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Quesan Place area is $98,232. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quesan Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$9,584/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$20,427/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$9,427/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1972
$18,023/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$16,385/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1972
$23,975/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$4,502/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$3,206/yr taxes
1 story
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$15,146/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1972
$13,401/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$15,601/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$4,720/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$23,918/yr taxes
2 stories
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1972
$10,595/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1969
$12,096/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$11,359/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$7,167/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$9,455/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$15,930/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$18,974/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$13,276/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$3,497/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$8,805/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$2,872/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$10,026/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$16,899/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$11,486/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$17,119/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$19,120/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$8,284/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$3,122/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$9,119/yr taxes
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$12,237/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18K sq ft
Average Value
$975,924
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burbank Blvd, Encino, CA | Properties | 269 | Avg. Value | $756,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balboa Ave, Encino, CA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $1,315,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duncan St, Encino, CA | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $338,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ardsley Pl, Encino, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $988,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Delano St, Encino, CA | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $414,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comber Ave, Encino, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,564,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA | Properties | 219 | Avg. Value | $6,769,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comber Ave, Encino, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,564,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Meadow Pl, Encino, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $2,524,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 43K sq ft |
| Street Name | Archdale Rd, Encino, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,464,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Valley Pl, Encino, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,310,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tara Dr, Encino, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,250,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Encino Hospital Medical Center
16237 Ventura Blvd
Encino, CA
2 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Northridge
18111 Nordhoff St
Northridge, CA
9.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Van Nuys (VNY)
Van Nuys, CA
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rasputin International Market
17159 Ventura Blvd
Encino, CA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
15870 Dartford Way Cell 1
Sherman Oaks, CA
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Los Angeles Fire Department Fire Station 89
7063 Laurel Canyon Boulevard
North Hollywood, CA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Quesan Pl area is White at 69.8% followed by Hispanic at 13.5%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Asian, 4.4% Black, 13.5% Hispanic, 69.8% White and 5.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Graduate Degree, 32.9% Bachelors Degree, 26.7% Some College, 16.1% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 14.9% 60-69, 11.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 15.7% 30-39, 14.9% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 27.8% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 10.8% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.