We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Queensbury Road in Muncie, IN. The average price for real estate on Queensbury Road is $119,364. The average property tax on Queensbury Road is $1,407/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Queensbury Road area is $61,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Queensbury Road and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Queensbury Road in Muncie, IN. The average price for real estate on Queensbury Road is $119,364. The average property tax on Queensbury Road is $1,407/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Queensbury Road area is $61,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Queensbury Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$144,000 est.
$1,558/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$113,200 est.
$1,250/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$114,600 est.
$340/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$130,000 est.
$1,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$134,400 est.
$1,462/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$105,300 est.
$1,171/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$117,700 est.
$1,295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$105,600 est.
$2,230/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$107,500 est.
$1,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$128,700 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$105,200 est.
$1,180/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$127,500 est.
$1,393/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$119,700 est.
$1,315/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$117,700 est.
$2,472/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.6K sq ft
Average Value
$119,364
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Armitage Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $69,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bauer St, Muncie, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $37,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Muncie, IN | Properties | 223 | Avg. Value | $34,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abercrombie Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $213,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allison Rd, Muncie, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $78,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett St, Muncie, IN | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $37,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marleon Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,672,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woods Edge Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,417,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blk West Riversideavenue , Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,127,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,180,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chadam Ln, Muncie, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,795,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Superior Dr, Muncie, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,510,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 336.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health Ball Memorial Hospital
2401 University Ave
Muncie, IN
3.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ball State University
2000 University Ave
Muncie, IN
3.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Diamond P Field (02IN)
Muncie, IN
10.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gasamerica 8086
4837 N Wheeling Ave
Muncie, IN
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mart-Jon, Inc (Proposed)
2800 Walnut Street
Muncie, IN
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Muncie Fire Department
421 E Jackson St
Muncie, IN
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Queensbury Rd area is White at 88.9% followed by Black at 3.9%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 25.1% with High School. 41.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 23.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 3.9% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 20.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 25.1% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 11.1% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 23.5% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 32.2% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 41.6% Non-Family.