The average building or house on Queen Street, Annville area was built in 1951. The average household income in this area is $72.2K and the average property tax is $2.6K/yr. The largest lot size available on Queen St, Annville, PA is 4.85 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $132.7K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1978
$9,664/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$1,534/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$2,059/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$1,833/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1789
$2,207/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 252 W Queen St, Annville, PA 17003? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1880
$2,374/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$2,382/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1860
$2,746/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
1 bath
Built in 1910
$2,260/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1940
$916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
1 bath
Built in 1910
$1,652/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,560/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$1,550/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,012/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,041/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 bath
Built in 1937
$1,331/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$470/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
1 bath
$377/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 baths
Built in 1826
$2,224/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
1 bath
Built in 1804
$2,222/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1925
$2,686/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,206/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1925
$2,326/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,500/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,775/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$1,548/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
2 baths
Built in 1910
$1,888/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$2,899/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,761/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
1 bath
Built in 1950
$1,990/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.7K sq ft
Average Value
$132,733
Largest Lot
4.85 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oxford Rd, Annville, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $284,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jean Dr, Annville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $227,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 49K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northview Dr, Annville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $222,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, Annville, PA | Properties | 112 | Avg. Value | $159,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartford Dr, Annville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $282,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carson Ln, Annville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $483,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Weaber St, Annville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,144,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 311.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landings Dr, Annville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $948,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Annville, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $894,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clear Spring Rd, Annville, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $827,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandt Rd, Annville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $696,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 599K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reeds Creek Rd, Annville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $666,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Queen St in Annville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital
Fourth And Walnut Streets
Lebanon, PA
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Horst (3PA0)
Lebanon, PA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 45
2 E Main St
Annville, PA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cleona Fire Co 1
136 W Walnut St
Cleona, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Queen St area is White at 93.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 45.6% have High School followed by 22.1% with Some College. 40.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.7% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 13.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.1% Some College, 45.6% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 10.6% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 18.2% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 7.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 40.4% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.