We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Quartz Way in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on Quartz Way is $205,143. The average property tax on Quartz Way is $2,253/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Quartz Way area is $66,690. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quartz Way and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Quartz Way in Redding, CA. The average price for real estate on Quartz Way is $205,143. The average property tax on Quartz Way is $2,253/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Quartz Way area is $66,690. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quartz Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$2,436/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$3,067/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$2,606/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$2,146/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$1,700/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$2,537/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$2,702/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$34/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,487/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$2,922/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$2,352/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,123/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$3,015/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$2,109/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$205,143
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alpha Ln, Redding, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $237,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 414.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ave, Redding, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $154,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amethyst Way, Redding, CA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $212,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | A St, Redding, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $98,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Manor Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $218,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andes Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $287,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rosaline Ave, Redding, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,907,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avtech Pkwy, Redding, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,996,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dana Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $3,597,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airpark Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,055,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemsted Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,736,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritagetown Dr, Redding, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,651,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Patients Hospital Of Redding
2900 Eureka Way
Redding, CA
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Shasta Bible College and Graduate School
2951 Goodwater Ave.
Redding, CA
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Benton Field (O85)
Redding, CA
1.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 9979
3375 Placer St
Redding, CA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
4531 Shannon Place
Redding, CA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Redding F D
777 Cypress Ave
Redding, CA
3.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Quartz Way area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.8%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Some College followed by 24% with High School. 37.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 8.8% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 7.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Graduate Degree, 17.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.3% Some College, 24.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.5% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 11.5% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.6% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 37.2% Non-Family.