We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Quarter Horse Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Quarter Horse Avenue is $19,582. The average property tax on Quarter Horse Avenue is $1,315/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Quarter Horse Avenue area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quarter Horse Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Quarter Horse Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Quarter Horse Avenue is $19,582. The average property tax on Quarter Horse Avenue is $1,315/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Quarter Horse Avenue area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Quarter Horse Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$12,894 est.
$83/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$12,894 est.
$83/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$12,894 est.
$83/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$12,894 est.
$83/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$12,894 est.
$83/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2014
$343,551 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$64,428 est.
$413/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$239,838 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$270,368 est.
$1,733/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$227,482 est.
$1,459/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$237,850 est.
$1,525/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$263,486 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$225,417 est.
$1,445/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$246,695 est.
$1,582/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$240,772 est.
$1,544/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$210,065 est.
$1,347/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2007
$222,677 est.
$1,428/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$221,890 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$219,902 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$264,666 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$320,217 est.
$2,053/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$261,903 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$223,654 est.
$1,434/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$186,427 est.
$1,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2008
$344,021 est.
$2,205/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$301,906 est.
$1,935/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$235,016 est.
$1,507/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$241,668 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$299,375 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$19,582
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apple Creek St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $16,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $16,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almon Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $18,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astoria Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $21,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alex Way, Gillette, WY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $27,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Quarter Horse Ave in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
4.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Maverik 165
308 W Lakeway Rd
Gillette, WY
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1650 Hitt Drive
Gillette, WY
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Quarter Horse Ave area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 39.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.