We found 31 addresses and 35 properties on Purser Place in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Purser Place is $10,629/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Purser Place area is $67,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Purser Place and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 35 properties on Purser Place in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Purser Place is $10,629/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Purser Place area is $67,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Purser Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1925
$593,300 est.
$15,888/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1970
$460,000 est.
$12,318/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$266,700 est.
$7,141/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1975
$633,300 est.
$16,959/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1954
$350,000 est.
$8,435/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 95 Purser Pl, Yonkers, NY 10705? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$213,333 est.
$5,078/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 units
$218,507 est.
$6,157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$128,500 est.
$3,441/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$218,806 est.
$6,095/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1940
$400,000 est.
$10,711/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1970
$337,300 est.
$9,033/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1965
$440,000 est.
$11,782/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1965
$456,700 est.
$12,229/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$216,700 est.
$4,865/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1965
$463,300 est.
$12,407/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1965
$403,300 est.
$10,801/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$271,700 est.
$7,275/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1965
$390,000 est.
$10,444/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1965
$430,000 est.
$11,515/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1965
$3,333,300 est.
$89,257/yr taxes
5 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$306,700 est.
$8,212/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1965
$146,700 est.
$3,928/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$313,300 est.
$7,453/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1960
$260,000 est.
$6,963/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$283,300 est.
$7,587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1914
$276,700 est.
$7,409/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1970
$293,300 est.
$7,855/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$280,000 est.
$6,561/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$361,900 est.
$9,692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$246,700 est.
$4,572/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.1K sq ft
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abbott St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $12,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bainton St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $9,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belvedere Dr, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $11,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Vista Dr, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $12,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aqueduct Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,031,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $325,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $267,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vark St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Purser Pl in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Medical Center
127 South Broadway
Yonkers, NY
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
5 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Riverdale & Valentine Deli & Grocery Corp
466 Riverdale Ave
Yonkers, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
751 Sylvan Ave
Englewood Cliffs, NJ
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yonkers Fire Department Station 4
36 Radford St
Yonkers, NY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Purser Pl area is Hispanic at 52.3% followed by White at 24.2%. In terms of education, 26% have Some College followed by 25.3% with High School. 30.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 14.1% Black, 52.3% Hispanic, 24.2% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 24.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 15.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 21.3% Married without Kids, 17.2% Single with Kids, 13.4% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.