We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Pulver Road in Mansfield, OH. The average price for real estate on Pulver Road is $54,464. The average property tax on Pulver Road is $2,680/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Pulver Road area is $53,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pulver Road and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Pulver Road in Mansfield, OH. The average price for real estate on Pulver Road is $54,464. The average property tax on Pulver Road is $2,680/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Pulver Road area is $53,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Pulver Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$70,040 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
100 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$513,500 est.
$8,210/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
5.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$246,710 est.
$4,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
7.95 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$291,110 est.
$5,451/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
8.28 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$213,040 est.
$3,906/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
10.24 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$190,090 est.
$3,482/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
6.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$205,760 est.
$3,772/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$100,610 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
5.47 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$86,160 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$110,850 est.
$1,569/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$106,210 est.
$1,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$96,190 est.
$1,757/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
$6,800 est.
$128/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$88,320 est.
$1,154/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$112,930 est.
$2,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$100,540 est.
$1,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
402.2K sq ft
Average Value
$54,464
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
100 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bella Vista St, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $33,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auer Blvd, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $36,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Betner Dr, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $46,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amoy East Rd, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $40,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 316K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addeline Dr, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $24,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams St, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $8,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Richland Mall, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,241,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 554K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stander Ave, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $455,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 93K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrington Memorial Rd, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $264,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 933K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glessner Ave, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $241,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate Cir, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $226,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cricket Ln, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $219,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Medcentral Health System Mansfield Hospital
335 Glessner Avenue
Mansfield, OH
8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ohio State University Mansfield Campus
1760 University Drive
Mansfield, OH
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rall Field (32OH)
Mansfield, OH
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ez Energy 36178
2424 Possum Run Rd
Mansfield, OH
5 miles away
CELL TOWER
The Ohio State University
4 Mile SE Of Mansfield Ohio
Mansfield, OH
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monroe Township Lucas Fire Department
43 S Union St
Lucas, OH
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Pulver Rd area is White at 82.0% followed by Black at 11.4%. In terms of education, 43.6% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 34.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 11.4% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 82.0% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 43.6% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 11.2% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.