We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Providence Lane in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Providence Lane is $21,586. The average property tax on Providence Lane is $1,438/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Providence Lane area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Providence Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Providence Lane in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Providence Lane is $21,586. The average property tax on Providence Lane is $1,438/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Providence Lane area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Providence Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$245,764 est.
$1,373/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$240,996 est.
$1,545/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$238,574 est.
$1,530/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$254,975 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$220,457 est.
$1,413/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1214 Providence Ln, Gillette, WY 82716? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$235,967 est.
$1,513/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$216,420 est.
$1,388/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2008
$189,041 est.
$1,212/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$241,685 est.
$1,550/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2007
$185,616 est.
$1,190/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$229,922 est.
$1,474/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$21,586
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belle Fourche Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $17,686 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benelli Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $20,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $46,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arizona St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $16,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Providence Ln in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
3.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Smiths Food & Drug Center 180
906 Camel Dr
Gillette, WY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
109 N. Gurley Avenue
Gillette, WY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Providence Ln area is White at 86.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.4%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 10.4% Hispanic, 86.3% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.